Paris FC
Paris FC player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Ligue 1 bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Paris FC's last 8 Ligue 1 games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Strasbourg19 Sep | W | 2–1 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 3 |
| Olympique Lyonnais12 Sep | D | 0–0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 |
| @ Olympique de Marseille6 Sep | W | 3–2 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 2 |
| Nice30 Aug | W | 3–0 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| @ Troyes22 Aug | D | 0–0 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Paris Saint-Germain17 May | W | 2–1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 |
| @ Stade Rennais10 May | L | 1–2 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Stade Brestois3 May | W | 4–0 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 2 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Ligue 1 officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Ligue 1 referees
Who leads Paris FC in each market
For Paris FC in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season, Lassine Sinayoko leads for shots on target (1.86 per 90) and Luca Koleosho leads for fouls committed (2.16 per 90) and bookings (0.31). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Ligue 1 season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Paris FC prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | 1.86 |
| Luca Koleosho | 0.93 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 0.89 |
| Samir Chergui | 0.33 |
| Pablo Pagis | 0.25 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | 3.52 |
| Luca Koleosho | 3.09 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 2.44 |
| Pablo Pagis | 1.98 |
| Pierre Lees Melou | 1.00 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Luca Koleosho | 0.31 |
| Maxime López | 0.24 |
| Lassine Sinayoko | 0.21 |
| Diego Coppola | 0.20 |
| Adama Camara | 0.00 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Luca Koleosho | 2.16 |
| Samir Chergui | 2.00 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 1.78 |
| Pablo Pagis | 1.48 |
| Lassine Sinayoko | 1.24 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | 1.86 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 1.78 |
| Pierre Lees Melou | 1.40 |
| Pablo Pagis | 1.24 |
| Luca Koleosho | 0.62 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | 0.83 |
| Samir Chergui | 0.33 |
| Pablo Pagis | 0.25 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 0.22 |
| Adama Camara | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Luca Koleosho | 0.31 |
| Pablo Pagis | 0.25 |
| Maxime López | 0.24 |
| Ilan Kebbal | 0.22 |
| Lassine Sinayoko | 0.21 |
Frequently asked
Which Paris FC player takes the most shots on target?
Lassine Sinayoko leads Paris FC for shots on target at 1.86 per 90 in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Paris FC player gets the most cards?
Luca Koleosho tops Paris FC's cards-per-90 list at 0.31 in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Paris FC player commits the most fouls?
Luca Koleosho leads Paris FC for fouls committed at 2.16 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Paris FC?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Paris FC — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.