Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
PI

Pierre-Emile Højbjerg

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts Olympique de MarseilleLigue 1 26/27

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Olympique de Marseille at Troyes›
Sun 11 OctReferee Guillaume Paradis

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 central midfielder, 25/26, 2,122 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.72 per 90
50%
5 of 102.7×
3.20MGMEdge
Total shots2.05 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.7×
1.18bet365Edge
Fouls won1.03 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed1.44 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
Tackles1.64 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.1×
20%
2 of 102.1×
Cards0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
3.75bet365Edge
Goals0.31 per 90
30%
3 of 105.8×
form only
Assists0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 101.7×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Pierre-Emile Højbjerg in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 82 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Pierre-Emile HøjbjergOlympique de Marseille 321.52 1.26
Abdoulaye TouréLe Havre 111.58 1.58
Tanner TessmannOlympique Lyonnais 291.19 0.96
Mahdi CamaraStade Rennais 320.98 1.32
Yassin BelkhdimAngers 271.38 1.21
Dro FernándezParis Saint-Germain 121.19 1.06
These 5, combined 1.21 1.21

Recent matches

The last 10 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Paris Saint-Germain20 Sep 90 3 3 2 0 1 0
@ Stade Rennais11 Sep 90 1 3 1 1 2 0
Paris FC6 Sep 90 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ AS Monaco30 Aug 90 0 0 1 0 3 0
RC Strasbourg21 Aug 90 1 3 0 1 2 0
Stade Rennais17 May 82 1 3 4 2 1 1
@ Le Havre10 May 90 0 0 0 2 3 0
@ Nantes2 May 90 0 1 2 2 0 0
Nice26 Apr 90 1 4 1 1 3 0
@ Lorient18 Apr 76 0 2 1 1 1 0
Officials on record
Willy Delajod 7 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.96×vs league
Eric Wattellier 5 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg booked in 1 3.40cards/game 0.88×vs league
François Letexier 5 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg booked in 1 4.22cards/game 1.09×vs league
Jérôme Brisard 5 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg booked in 1 4.06cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Pierre-Emile Højbjerg have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Pierre-Emile Højbjerg average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg is averaging 0.72 shots on target and 2.05 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Pierre-Emile Højbjerg get booked?

Pierre-Emile Højbjerg is averaging 0.10 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Pierre-Emile Højbjerg commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Pierre-Emile Højbjerg commits 1.44 fouls per 90 and wins 1.03 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Pierre-Emile Højbjerg?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Pierre-Emile Højbjerg plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.