Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
SA

Santiago Hidalgo

Attacking midfielder 47% of 17 recent starts ToulouseLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Toulouse at AS Monaco›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ruddy Buquet

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 33 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 attacking midfielder, 25/26, 771 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.44 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
1.92MGMEdge
Total shots2.69 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
1.20PPEdge
Fouls won1.80 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Fouls committed3.05 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.6×
Tackles2.16 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
20%
2 of 101.6×
Cards0.18 per 90
10%
1 of 100.9×
5.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.36 per 90
20%
2 of 102.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Santiago Hidalgo has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Santiago Hidalgo in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 29 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Santiago HidalgoToulouse 282.20 2.81
Sofiane BoufalLe Havre 171.66 2.10
Kamory DoumbiaStade Brestois 242.19 1.48
Felix MambimbiLe Havre 170.97 2.58
Félix LemaréchalClub Brugge KV 111.62 1.30
Samuel Amo-AmeyawRC Strasbourg 251.46 1.29
These 5, combined 1.73 1.67

Recent matches

The last 10 games Santiago Hidalgo featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Le Havre19 Sep 18 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Lorient12 Sep 45 0 0 1 1 0 0
Lille3 Sep 57 4 5 3 1 1 1
@ Stade Brestois29 Aug 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympique Lyonnais22 Aug 71 1 3 1 2 1 0
Olympique Lyonnais10 May 82 2 3 4 0 1 0
@ RC Strasbourg3 May 78 1 2 1 1 7 0
AS Monaco25 Apr 79 0 0 3 4 1 0
@ RC Lens17 Apr 45 0 1 3 1 1 0
Lille12 Apr 14 0 0 1 0 0 0
Officials on record
Guillaume Paradis 4 games Santiago Hidalgo booked in 1 3.79cards/game 0.98×vs league
Bastien Dechepy 3 games Santiago Hidalgo never booked 4.09cards/game 1.06×vs league
Hakim Ben el Salem Hadj 3 games Santiago Hidalgo never booked 4.08cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Santiago Hidalgo have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Santiago Hidalgo has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Santiago Hidalgo average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Santiago Hidalgo is averaging 1.44 shots on target and 2.69 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Santiago Hidalgo get booked?

Santiago Hidalgo is averaging 0.18 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Santiago Hidalgo commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Santiago Hidalgo commits 3.05 fouls per 90 and wins 1.80 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Santiago Hidalgo?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Santiago Hidalgo plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.