SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
Premier League · 25/26
AN

Andre Brooks

Midfielder · Sheffield United · Premier League 25/26

Over his last 10 Premier League games, Andre Brooks has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, and 1+ foul won in 30%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

Last games
max 20 on record

All markets last 10 games

Bet line
MarketHit ratePer 90Model
10%1 of 10
0.22
30%3 of 10
0.88
30%3 of 10
0.66
40%4 of 10
1.32
0%0 of 10
0.00
Hit rate & per-90 are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own best price + model edge (Pro) when the odds feed connects. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.
last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Andre Brooks featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonCards
Tottenham19 May 28 0 0 1 0 0
@ Everton11 May 55 1 1 1 1 0
Nottingham Forest4 May 66 0 1 0 1 0
@ Newcastle27 Apr 70 0 2 0 0 0
@ Man Utd24 Apr 45 0 0 0 0 0
Burnley20 Apr 12 0 0 2 1 0
@ Liverpool4 Apr 12 0 0 0 0 0
Arsenal4 Mar 45 0 0 0 0 0
Brighton18 Feb 27 0 0 0 0 0
Aston Villa3 Feb 50 0 0 2 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Andre Brooks have a shot on target?

Over his last 10 Premier League games, Andre Brooks has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.

How many shots on target does Andre Brooks average?

Across his last 10 Premier League games, Andre Brooks is averaging 0.22 shots on target and 0.88 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Andre Brooks get booked?

Andre Brooks is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over his last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Andre Brooks commit or win more fouls?

Over his last 10 games Andre Brooks commits 1.32 fouls per 90 and wins 0.66 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Andre Brooks?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Andre Brooks plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.