Dane Scarlett
Over his last 9 Premier League games, Dane Scarlett has hit 1+ shot on target in 11% (1 of 9), 1+ total shot in 11%, 1+ foul committed in 22%, and 1+ foul won in 33%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 9). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 9 games
Recent matches
The last 9 games Dane Scarlett featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Burnley24 Jan | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunderland4 Jan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Fulham16 Mar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Ipswich22 Feb | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| @ Brentford2 Feb | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Sheffield United19 May | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Burnley11 May | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nottingham Forest7 Apr | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Crystal Palace2 Mar | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Dane Scarlett have a shot on target?
Over his last 9 Premier League games, Dane Scarlett has hit 1+ shot on target in 11% (1 of 9). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Dane Scarlett average?
Across his last 9 Premier League games, Dane Scarlett is averaging 0.90 shots on target and 0.90 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Dane Scarlett get booked?
Dane Scarlett is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over his last 9 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Dane Scarlett commit or win more fouls?
Over his last 9 games Dane Scarlett commits 1.80 fouls per 90 and wins 2.70 — fewer than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Dane Scarlett?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Dane Scarlett plays as a forward.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.