Tottenham
Tottenham Hotspur player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Premier League bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Tottenham's last 8 Premier League games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Villa19 Sep | L | 2–3 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 1 |
| Everton12 Sep | D | 0–0 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| @ Nottingham Forest5 Sep | D | 0–0 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Newcastle29 Aug | L | 0–2 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
| @ Brentford22 Aug | L | 0–3 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 1 |
| Everton24 May | W | 1–0 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| @ Chelsea19 May | L | 1–2 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 3 |
| Leeds11 May | D | 1–1 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current Premier League officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Premier League referees
Who leads Tottenham in each market
For Tottenham Hotspur in the 26/27 Premier League season, Sávio leads for shots on target (1.31 per 90) and Mateus Fernandes leads for fouls committed (2.37 per 90) and bookings (0.24). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Premier League season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Tottenham prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Sávio | 1.31 |
| Mathys Tel | 0.85 |
| Archie Gray | 0.55 |
| Mateus Fernandes | 0.47 |
| Omar Marmoush | 0.42 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Sávio | 2.95 |
| Mathys Tel | 2.35 |
| Omar Marmoush | 2.09 |
| Sandro Tonali | 1.68 |
| Mateus Fernandes | 1.66 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mateus Fernandes | 0.24 |
| Micky van de Ven | 0.23 |
| Omar Marmoush | 0.21 |
| Rodrigo Bentancur | 0.18 |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | 0.18 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mateus Fernandes | 2.37 |
| Rodrigo Bentancur | 2.37 |
| Omar Marmoush | 1.88 |
| Sávio | 1.64 |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | 1.23 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Omar Marmoush | 1.88 |
| Micky van de Ven | 1.87 |
| Sávio | 1.64 |
| Archie Gray | 1.10 |
| Mathys Tel | 1.07 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Sávio | 0.33 |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | 0.18 |
| Andy Robertson | 0.00 |
| Antonín Kinský | 0.00 |
| Archie Gray | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Mateus Fernandes | 0.47 |
| Sávio | 0.33 |
| Andy Robertson | 0.23 |
| Archie Gray | 0.18 |
| Rodrigo Bentancur | 0.18 |
Frequently asked
Which Tottenham Hotspur player takes the most shots on target?
Sávio leads Tottenham Hotspur for shots on target at 1.31 per 90 in the 26/27 Premier League season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Tottenham Hotspur player gets the most cards?
Mateus Fernandes tops Tottenham Hotspur's cards-per-90 list at 0.24 in the 26/27 Premier League season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Tottenham Hotspur player commits the most fouls?
Mateus Fernandes leads Tottenham Hotspur for fouls committed at 2.37 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Tottenham Hotspur?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Tottenham Hotspur — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.