Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
MO

Mohammed Kudus

Winger 53% of 30 recent starts TottenhamPremier League 26/27

Next match
Tottenham at Manchester United›
Sat 10 OctReferee Stuart Attwell

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League winger, 25/26, 1,770 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.34 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
2.15MGMEdge
Total shots1.51 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
1.18bet365Edge
Fouls won1.68 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
1.29bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.01 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
1.25bet365Edge
Tackles1.51 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
10%
1 of 100.9×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.33bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Mohammed Kudus has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Mohammed Kudus in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 60 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Mohammed KudusTottenham Hotspur 191.51 1.34
Kevin SchadeBrentford 351.86 1.63
Yankuba MintehBrighton & Hove Albion 341.54 1.20
Iliman NdiayeManchester City 321.39 0.97
Dango OuattaraBrentford 322.21 1.07
Omari HutchinsonAC Milan 311.33 1.22
These 5, combined 1.68 1.22

Recent matches

The last 10 games Mohammed Kudus featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Aston Villa19 Sep 45 0 2 0 2 2 0
Everton12 Sep 27 0 0 1 1 1 0
@ Nottingham Forest5 Sep 29 0 0 1 3 0 0
Newcastle29 Aug 22 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sunderland4 Jan 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Brentford1 Jan 90 1 3 0 1 0 0
@ Crystal Palace28 Dec 85 0 0 0 1 2 0
Liverpool20 Dec 58 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Nottingham Forest14 Dec 80 0 1 3 0 3 0
Brentford6 Dec 80 1 1 0 2 1 0
Officials on record
Michael Oliver 7 games Mohammed Kudus booked in 1 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league
Andy Madley 6 games Mohammed Kudus booked in 1 3.71cards/game 0.91×vs league
Craig Pawson 6 games Mohammed Kudus booked in 1 3.94cards/game 0.97×vs league
Jarred Gillett 5 games Mohammed Kudus booked in 2 3.85cards/game 0.94×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 13 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Mohammed Kudus have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Mohammed Kudus has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Mohammed Kudus average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Mohammed Kudus is averaging 0.34 shots on target and 1.51 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Mohammed Kudus get booked?

Mohammed Kudus is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Mohammed Kudus commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Mohammed Kudus commits 1.01 fouls per 90 and wins 1.68 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Mohammed Kudus?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Mohammed Kudus plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.