Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
LE

Lewie Coyle

Wing-back 100% of 5 recent starts Hull CityPremier League 26/27

Also in: Championship

Next match
Hull City vs Everton›
Sun 11 OctReferee Michael Salisbury

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 5 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 5 games

Compared with a Premier League wing-back, 25/26, 312 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
7.50PPEdge
Total shots0.26 per 90
20%
1 of 50.5×
2.40PPEdge
Fouls won1.03 per 90
40%
2 of 50.8×
1.36PPEdge
Fouls committed0.51 per 90
40%
2 of 50.9×
1.29bet365Edge
Tackles0.77 per 90
60%
3 of 50.8×
0%
0 of 5
Cards0.26 per 90
20%
1 of 51.4×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Lewie Coyle has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (1 of 5). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 5

Recent matches

The last 5 games Lewie Coyle featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Newcastle19 Sep 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Chelsea12 Sep 82 0 1 0 0 1 0
Aston Villa5 Sep 64 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Coventry City29 Aug 45 0 0 1 2 0 1
Man Utd22 Aug 70 0 0 1 2 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Lewie Coyle have a shot on target?

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Lewie Coyle has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lewie Coyle average?

Across the last 5 Premier League games, Lewie Coyle is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.26 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lewie Coyle get booked?

Lewie Coyle is averaging 0.26 cards per 90 over the last 5 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lewie Coyle commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 5 games Lewie Coyle commits 0.51 fouls per 90 and wins 1.03 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lewie Coyle?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lewie Coyle plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.