SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
Premier League · 25/26
BE

Ben White

Defender · Arsenal · Premier League 25/26

In 25/26, Ben White has hit 1+ shot on target in 8% of his 12 Premier League appearances (1 of 12), 1+ total shot in 42%, 1+ foul committed in 25%, and 1+ foul won in 50%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 12). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

Last games
max 50 on record

All markets last 10 games

Bet line
MarketHit ratePer 90Model
10%1 of 10
0.16
30%3 of 10
0.49
50%5 of 10
0.82
10%1 of 10
0.33
0%0 of 10
0.00
Hit rate & per-90 are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own best price + model edge (Pro) when the odds feed connects. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.
last 10
Next match
Arsenal vs Coventry City
Fri 21 Aug

Recent matches

The last 10 games Ben White featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonCards
@ West Ham10 May 28 0 0 0 0 0
Fulham2 May 83 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle25 Apr 90 0 0 0 1 0
@ Man City19 Apr 16 0 0 0 0 0
Bournemouth11 Apr 76 0 1 0 1 0
Man Utd25 Jan 32 0 0 0 1 0
@ Nottingham Forest17 Jan 90 0 1 2 1 0
Aston Villa30 Dec 16 0 0 0 0 0
Wolves13 Dec 31 0 0 0 0 0
@ Aston Villa6 Dec 90 1 1 0 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Ben White have a shot on target?

In 25/26, Ben White has hit 1+ shot on target in 8% of his 12 Premier League appearances (1 of 12). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.

How many shots on target does Ben White average?

Across 12 Premier League appearances in 25/26, Ben White is averaging 0.13 shots on target and 0.63 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ben White get booked?

Ben White is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ben White commit or win more fouls?

This season Ben White commits 0.63 fouls per 90 and wins 0.76 — fewer than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ben White?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Ben White plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.