SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
Premier League · 25/26
MA

Max Dowman

Midfielder · Arsenal · Premier League 25/26

Over his last 6 Premier League games, Max Dowman has hit 1+ shot on target in 17% (1 of 6), 1+ total shot in 67%, 1+ foul committed in 33%, and 1+ foul won in 83%. He has been booked in 0% (0 of 6). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

Last games
max 6 on record

All markets last 6 games

Bet line
MarketHit ratePer 90Model
67%4 of 6
3.33
83%Hot5 of 6
3.89
0%0 of 6
0.00
Hit rate & per-90 are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own best price + model edge (Pro) when the odds feed connects. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.
last 6
Next match
Arsenal vs Coventry City
Fri 21 Aug

Recent matches

The last 6 games Max Dowman featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonCards
@ Crystal Palace24 May 62 0 0 1 1 0
Fulham2 May 12 0 1 0 1 0
Bournemouth11 Apr 36 0 0 1 1 0
Everton14 Mar 16 1 2 0 2 0
@ Liverpool31 Aug 10 0 1 0 0 0
Leeds23 Aug 26 0 2 0 2 0

Frequently asked

How often does Max Dowman have a shot on target?

Over his last 6 Premier League games, Max Dowman has hit 1+ shot on target in 17% (1 of 6). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.

How many shots on target does Max Dowman average?

Across his last 6 Premier League games, Max Dowman is averaging 0.56 shots on target and 3.33 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Max Dowman get booked?

Max Dowman is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over his last 6 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Max Dowman commit or win more fouls?

Over his last 6 games Max Dowman commits 1.11 fouls per 90 and wins 3.89 — fewer than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Max Dowman?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Max Dowman plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.