Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 24/25
AN

Andrea Belotti

Forward BenficaPrimeira Liga 24/25

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Benfica at Santa Clara›
Sat 24 Oct
Last games
max 14 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.96 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Total shots4.70 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won5.09 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
Fouls committed3.52 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Tackles1.57 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.78 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Andrea Belotti has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Andrea Belotti featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Sporting Braga17 May 30 0 1 1 1 0 0
Sporting CP10 May 19 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ Estoril Praia3 May 11 0 0 1 2 0 0
AVS - Futebol SAD27 Apr 23 1 2 2 1 1 0
@ Vitória SC19 Apr 11 0 0 0 1 0 0
FC Arouca13 Apr 14 1 2 0 2 1 0
@ FC Porto6 Apr 17 0 0 2 3 1 0
SC Farense2 Apr 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Gil Vicente28 Mar 74 2 4 2 2 0 0
@ Rio Ave16 Mar 16 1 2 0 0 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Andrea Belotti have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Andrea Belotti has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Andrea Belotti average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Andrea Belotti is averaging 1.96 shots on target and 4.70 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Andrea Belotti get booked?

Andrea Belotti is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Andrea Belotti commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Andrea Belotti commits 3.52 fouls per 90 and wins 5.09 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Andrea Belotti?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Andrea Belotti plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.