Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 25/26
DA

Daniel Bragança

Midfielder TorinoPrimeira Liga 25/26

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Torino vs Académico Viseu FC›
Sun 25 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga midfielder, 25/26, 2,874 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.18 per 90
50%
5 of 102.7×
Total shots1.97 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
Fouls won1.58 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Fouls committed1.38 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles2.17 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.79 per 90
40%
4 of 106.3×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Daniel Bragança has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Daniel Bragança in Primeira Liga, 25/26 — drawn from 19 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Daniel BragançaTorino 142.34 1.51
Gabri VeigaFC Porto 312.55 1.66
Georgiy SudakovBenfica 222.22 0.89
Rodrigo MoraAS Roma 282.80 0.53
Leandro BarreiroBenfica 311.12 1.53
Richard RíosBenfica 272.37 1.97
These 5, combined 2.17 1.42

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Daniel Bragança featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Gil Vicente16 May 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Rio Ave11 May 82 0 0 0 1 3 0
Vitória SC4 May 90 2 2 0 2 2 0
Tondela29 Apr 86 1 2 1 0 1 0
@ AVS - Futebol SAD26 Apr 16 0 0 2 1 1 1
Benfica19 Apr 9 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ CF Estrela Amadora11 Apr 67 1 1 2 2 0 0
Santa Clara3 Apr 60 1 2 2 1 4 0
@ FC Alverca22 Mar 18 0 0 0 1 0 0
Estoril Praia27 Feb 12 1 2 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Luís Godinho 9 games Daniel Bragança booked in 1 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league
Antonio Nobre 6 games Daniel Bragança never booked 5.58cards/game 1.08×vs league
Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira 5 games Daniel Bragança booked in 1 4.63cards/game 0.90×vs league
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo 5 games Daniel Bragança booked in 1 5.60cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Daniel Bragança have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Daniel Bragança has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Daniel Bragança average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Daniel Bragança is averaging 1.18 shots on target and 1.97 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Daniel Bragança get booked?

Daniel Bragança is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Daniel Bragança commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Daniel Bragança commits 1.38 fouls per 90 and wins 1.58 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Daniel Bragança?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Daniel Bragança plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.