Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 26/27
FR

Fran Navarro

Forward Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga 26/27

Next match
Sporting Braga vs Gil Vicente›
Mon 19 Oct
Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.52 per 90
30%
3 of 100.8×
1.36bet365Edge
Total shots0.86 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.03bet365Edge
Fouls won1.55 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Fouls committed1.90 per 90
60%
6 of 101.1×
Tackles1.03 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 298 selections across 77 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Fran Navarro has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 60%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Fran Navarro in Primeira Liga, 25/26 — drawn from 8 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Fran NavarroSporting Braga 291.25 1.67
Amine El OuazzaniAngers 132.01 1.13
Pau VíctorSporting Braga 321.90 1.23
Deniz GülGalatasaray 291.98 2.82
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica 333.27 0.51
Samu AghehowaFC Porto 203.50 1.15
These 5, combined 2.64 1.20

Recent matches

The last 10 games Fran Navarro featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Sporting CP9 Oct 12 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ CF Estrela Amadora10 Sep 61 0 0 0 3 1 0
@ FC Alverca5 Sep 45 1 1 3 0 1 0
Vitória SC31 Aug 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Moreirense9 Aug 90 1 1 4 1 2 0
CF Estrela Amadora16 May 90 1 1 1 3 0 0
@ Benfica11 May 74 0 0 1 0 0 0
Estoril Praia3 May 29 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ Santa Clara26 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 2 0
@ Casa Pia23 Apr 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira 8 games Fran Navarro booked in 1 4.63cards/game 0.90×vs league
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo 8 games Fran Navarro never booked 5.60cards/game 1.08×vs league
Joao Pedro Pinheiro 7 games Fran Navarro booked in 1 4.89cards/game 0.95×vs league
Antonio Nobre 5 games Fran Navarro never booked 5.58cards/game 1.08×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Fran Navarro have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Fran Navarro has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Fran Navarro average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Fran Navarro is averaging 0.52 shots on target and 0.86 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Fran Navarro get booked?

Fran Navarro is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Fran Navarro commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Fran Navarro commits 1.90 fouls per 90 and wins 1.55 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Fran Navarro?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Fran Navarro plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.