Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 25/26
DU

Dušan Vlahović

Striker 100% of 30 recent starts JuventusSerie A 25/26

Next match
Juventus at Cagliari›
Sun 11 OctReferee Matteo Marcenaro

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A striker, 25/26, 1,897 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.76 per 90
70%
7 of 101.8×
Total shots4.96 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
Fouls won1.76 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Fouls committed0.80 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Tackles0.48 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
30%
3 of 103.2×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.16 per 90
10%
1 of 101.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Dušan Vlahović has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 50%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Dušan Vlahović in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 62 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Dušan VlahovićJuventus 194.52 0.83
Gianluca ScamaccaAtalanta 243.89 1.77
Christian PulišićAC Milan 303.02 0.61
Donyell MalenAS Roma 184.26 0.73
Moise KeanComo 264.31 1.28
Duván ZapataTorino 282.72 1.20
These 5, combined 3.72 1.10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Dušan Vlahović featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Torino24 May 62 2 5 0 1 0 0
Fiorentina17 May 90 1 4 1 2 0 0
@ Lecce9 May 77 3 7 0 0 0 0
Hellas Verona3 May 45 1 3 1 0 0 0
@ AC Milan26 Apr 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sassuolo21 Mar 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cagliari29 Nov 31 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ Fiorentina22 Nov 88 0 3 2 4 0 0
Torino8 Nov 65 1 3 0 0 3 0
@ Cremonese1 Nov 85 2 5 1 3 0 0
Officials on record
Andrea Colombo 10 games Dušan Vlahović never booked 4.80cards/game 1.15×vs league
Daniele Chiffi 8 games Dušan Vlahović never booked 3.81cards/game 0.91×vs league
Antonio Rapuano 7 games Dušan Vlahović never booked 4.75cards/game 1.13×vs league
Giovanni Ayroldi 6 games Dušan Vlahović booked in 1 5.60cards/game 1.34×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 14 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Dušan Vlahović have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Dušan Vlahović has hit 1+ shot on target in 70% (7 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Dušan Vlahović average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Dušan Vlahović is averaging 1.76 shots on target and 4.96 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Dušan Vlahović get booked?

Dušan Vlahović is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Dušan Vlahović commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Dušan Vlahović commits 0.80 fouls per 90 and wins 1.76 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Dušan Vlahović?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Dušan Vlahović plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.