Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
JA

Jakub Piotrowski

Central midfielder 96% of 23 recent starts UdineseSerie A 26/27

Next match
Udinese at Torino›
Mon 12 OctReferee Valerio Crezzini

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 36 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A central midfielder, 25/26, 2,920 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.74 per 90
30%
3 of 101.6×
Total shots2.59 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
Fouls won1.30 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
Fouls committed2.04 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
Tackles1.85 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
20%
2 of 102.1×
Cards0.37 per 90
20%
2 of 101.4×
Goals0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 101.6×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Jakub Piotrowski has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Jakub Piotrowski in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 106 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jakub PiotrowskiUdinese 331.91 1.54
ÉdersonAtalanta 301.41 1.37
Suat SerdarHellas Verona 201.53 1.53
Petar SučićInter 341.11 1.51
Maxence CaqueretComo 301.09 1.57
Davide FrattesiLazio 222.50 1.41
These 5, combined 1.38 1.48

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jakub Piotrowski featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Lazio7 Sep 15 0 0 2 0 0 1
@ Monza29 Aug 60 1 3 1 0 3 0
Como22 Aug 71 0 1 1 3 0 1
@ SSC Napoli24 May 54 0 0 2 0 0 0
@ Cagliari9 May 54 1 2 0 0 2 0
Torino2 May 14 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Lazio27 Apr 65 2 2 2 1 2 0
Parma18 Apr 64 0 1 1 0 1 0
@ AC Milan11 Apr 24 0 0 0 1 2 0
Como6 Apr 65 0 5 1 2 0 0
Officials on record
Alberto Ruben Arena 3 games Jakub Piotrowski booked in 1
Fabio Maresca 3 games Jakub Piotrowski never booked 5.35cards/game 1.28×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jakub Piotrowski have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Jakub Piotrowski has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jakub Piotrowski average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Jakub Piotrowski is averaging 0.74 shots on target and 2.59 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jakub Piotrowski get booked?

Jakub Piotrowski is averaging 0.37 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jakub Piotrowski commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jakub Piotrowski commits 2.04 fouls per 90 and wins 1.30 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jakub Piotrowski?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jakub Piotrowski plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.