Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
RO

Romano Schmid

Attacking midfielder 100% of 5 recent starts FrosinoneSerie A 26/27

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Frosinone at SSC Napoli›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ermanno Feliciani

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 5 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 5 games

Compared with a Serie A attacking midfielder, 25/26, 694 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
2.65MGMEdge
Total shots0.49 per 90
20%
1 of 50.3×
1.33PPEdge
Fouls won0.99 per 90
60%
3 of 51.1×
1.40PPEdge
Fouls committed1.97 per 90
80%Hot
4 of 51.6×
1.44PPEdge
Tackles0.99 per 90
60%
3 of 51.1×
0%
0 of 5
Cards0.49 per 90
40%
2 of 54.2×
5.00PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
form only
Assists0.74 per 90
40%
2 of 54.7×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 5 Serie A games, Romano Schmid has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 40% (2 of 5). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 5

Comparable attacking midfielders

Romano Schmid has no Serie A record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Bundesliga 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Serie A attacking midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Romano SchmidFrosinoneBundesliga 341.72 0.57
Nikola VlašićTorino 371.44 1.30
Charles De KetelaereAtalanta 311.89 0.95
Matías SouléAS Roma 332.16 0.29
Jürgen EkkelenkampUdinese 311.35 0.90
Matteo TramoniPisa 271.56 0.84
These 5, combined 1.67 0.89

Recent matches

The last 5 games Romano Schmid featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Como20 Sep 88 0 2 1 1 1 0
@ Genoa12 Sep 71 0 0 1 0 1 0
Venezia6 Sep 57 0 0 0 0 0 1
@ Fiorentina29 Aug 90 0 0 2 1 2 0
Juventus23 Aug 59 0 0 4 2 0 1

Frequently asked

How often does Romano Schmid have a shot on target?

Over the last 5 Serie A games, Romano Schmid has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Romano Schmid average?

Across the last 5 Serie A games, Romano Schmid is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.49 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Romano Schmid get booked?

Romano Schmid is averaging 0.49 cards per 90 over the last 5 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Romano Schmid commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 5 games Romano Schmid commits 1.97 fouls per 90 and wins 0.99 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Romano Schmid?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Romano Schmid plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.