Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 23/24
CH

Christian Groß

Central midfielder 80% of 30 recent starts SV Werder BremenBundesliga 23/24

Next match
SV Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07›
Sat 17 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 46 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga central midfielder, 25/26, 1,878 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.25 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
Total shots0.75 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls won0.75 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls committed1.75 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
Tackles2.74 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Christian Groß has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Christian Groß featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
VfL Bochum 184818 May 17 0 0 2 0 2 0
@ RB Leipzig11 May 8 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ FC Augsburg27 Apr 10 0 1 0 2 0 0
VfB Stuttgart21 Apr 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen14 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 4 0
@ Eintracht Frankfurt5 Apr 9 0 0 0 0 1 0
VfL Wolfsburg30 Mar 23 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ TSG Hoffenheim3 Mar 85 1 1 1 1 1 0
Darmstadt 9824 Feb 90 0 1 2 0 2 0
@ 1. FSV Mainz 053 Feb 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Robert Hartmann 5 games Christian Groß never booked 3.86cards/game 0.95×vs league
Robert Schröder 5 games Christian Groß never booked 3.85cards/game 0.95×vs league
Florian Badstubner 4 games Christian Groß booked in 1 3.48cards/game 0.86×vs league
Sascha Stegemann 4 games Christian Groß never booked 3.95cards/game 0.97×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Christian Groß have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Bundesliga games, Christian Groß has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Christian Groß average?

Across the last 10 Bundesliga games, Christian Groß is averaging 0.25 shots on target and 0.75 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Christian Groß get booked?

Christian Groß is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Christian Groß commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Christian Groß commits 1.75 fouls per 90 and wins 0.75 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Christian Groß?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Christian Groß plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.