Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 25/26
BE

Benson Manuel

Winger 100% of 15 recent starts Swansea CityChampionship 25/26

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Swansea City vs Norwich City›
Sat 10 OctReferee Andrew Kitchen

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 42 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship winger, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.65 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
Total shots3.25 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
Fouls won4.22 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
Fouls committed0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Tackles1.30 per 90
40%
4 of 100.8×
20%
2 of 101.7×
Cards0.32 per 90
10%
1 of 101.1×
Goals0.65 per 90
20%
2 of 101.8×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Benson Manuel has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 0%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Benson Manuel featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Derby County25 Nov 33 0 1 0 3 0 0
Ipswich8 Nov 10 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Preston North End5 Nov 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leicester4 Oct 15 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Blackburn Rovers30 Sep 56 0 1 0 1 1 0
Millwall27 Sep 18 0 2 0 2 0 0
Luton8 Mar 28 0 1 0 1 1 0
Sheffield Wednesday21 Feb 12 1 1 0 0 1 1
Blackburn Rovers31 Aug 9 0 2 0 2 0 0
@ Bristol City29 Apr 82 1 1 0 3 0 0
Officials on record
David Webb 4 games Benson Manuel never booked 3.19cards/game 0.80×vs league
Oliver Langford 3 games Benson Manuel booked in 1 3.75cards/game 0.94×vs league
Tim Robinson 3 games Benson Manuel never booked 4.59cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Benson Manuel have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Benson Manuel has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Benson Manuel average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Benson Manuel is averaging 0.65 shots on target and 3.25 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Benson Manuel get booked?

Benson Manuel is averaging 0.32 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Benson Manuel commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Benson Manuel commits 0.00 fouls per 90 and wins 4.22 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Benson Manuel?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Benson Manuel plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.