Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 24/25
DA

Daniel Barlaser

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts MiddlesbroughChampionship 24/25

Next match
Middlesbrough vs Wolverhampton›
Sat 10 OctReferee Farai Hallam

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.17 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Total shots0.50 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Fouls won1.51 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
Fouls committed0.84 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles1.18 per 90
40%
4 of 100.6×
10%
1 of 101.1×
Cards0.34 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Daniel Barlaser has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Daniel Barlaser featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Blackburn Rovers4 Apr 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
Queens Park Rangers11 Mar 8 0 0 0 1 0 0
Watford15 Feb 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sheffield United12 Feb 35 0 0 0 1 1 0
West Brom21 Jan 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Portsmouth18 Jan 70 0 0 1 0 3 0
Cardiff City4 Jan 90 1 2 1 1 0 1
@ Hull City1 Jan 90 0 1 2 2 0 1
Burnley29 Dec 90 0 0 1 2 2 0
Sheffield Wednesday26 Dec 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
Officials on record
John Busby 6 games Daniel Barlaser never booked 3.80cards/game 0.95×vs league
Oliver Langford 5 games Daniel Barlaser booked in 1 3.75cards/game 0.94×vs league
Andrew Kitchen 5 games Daniel Barlaser never booked 3.21cards/game 0.80×vs league
David Webb 5 games Daniel Barlaser never booked 3.19cards/game 0.80×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 10 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Daniel Barlaser have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Daniel Barlaser has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Daniel Barlaser average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Daniel Barlaser is averaging 0.17 shots on target and 0.50 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Daniel Barlaser get booked?

Daniel Barlaser is averaging 0.34 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Daniel Barlaser commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Daniel Barlaser commits 0.84 fouls per 90 and wins 1.51 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Daniel Barlaser?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Daniel Barlaser plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.