Leeds
Also in: Premier League
Leeds United player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Championship bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Leeds's last 8 Championship games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| @ Plymouth Argyle3 May | W | 2–1 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Bristol City28 Apr | W | 4–0 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Stoke City21 Apr | W | 6–0 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| @ Oxford United18 Apr | W | 1–0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Preston North End12 Apr | W | 2–1 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| @ Middlesbrough8 Apr | W | 1–0 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| @ Luton5 Apr | D | 1–1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2 |
| Swansea City29 Mar | D | 2–2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Championship officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Championship referees
Who leads Leeds in each market
For Leeds United in the 26/27 Championship season, Dominic Calvert-Lewin leads for shots on target (1.57 per 90), fouls committed (2.16) and bookings (0.59). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Championship season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Leeds prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1.57 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 0.94 |
| Jayden Bogle | 0.93 |
| James Justin | 0.43 |
| Tarik Muharemović | 0.43 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ao Tanaka | 2.59 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2.55 |
| Anton Stach | 1.82 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1.39 |
| Noah Okafor | 1.37 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 0.59 |
| Ao Tanaka | 0.52 |
| Jayden Bogle | 0.46 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 0.14 |
| Anton Stach | 0.00 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2.16 |
| Anton Stach | 1.82 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1.39 |
| Ao Tanaka | 1.29 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1.00 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Brenden Aaronson | 2.52 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1.86 |
| Anton Stach | 1.64 |
| Noah Okafor | 1.60 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1.14 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 0.59 |
| Jayden Bogle | 0.46 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 0.31 |
| Noah Okafor | 0.23 |
| Anton Stach | 0.18 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ao Tanaka | 0.26 |
| Noah Okafor | 0.23 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 0.20 |
| Tarik Muharemović | 0.14 |
| Anton Stach | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Leeds United player takes the most shots on target?
Dominic Calvert-Lewin leads Leeds United for shots on target at 1.57 per 90 in the 26/27 Championship season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Leeds United player gets the most cards?
Dominic Calvert-Lewin tops Leeds United's cards-per-90 list at 0.59 in the 26/27 Championship season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Leeds United player commits the most fouls?
Dominic Calvert-Lewin leads Leeds United for fouls committed at 2.16 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Leeds United?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Leeds United — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.