Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
RO

Rodrigo Riquelme

Wing-back 43% of 30 recent starts Real BetisLa Liga 26/27

Next match
Real Betis vs Osasuna›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga wing-back, 25/26, 443 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.21 per 90
40%
4 of 102.6×
1.90MGMEdge
Total shots2.43 per 90
50%
5 of 101.3×
1.10PPEdge
Fouls won1.70 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
1.22bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.49 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
1.50PPEdge
Tackles1.21 per 90
40%
4 of 100.6×
0%
0 of 7
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
6.50bet365Edge
Goals0.49 per 90
20%
2 of 104.0×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Rodrigo Riquelme has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Rodrigo Riquelme in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Rodrigo RiquelmeReal Betis 72.01 0.58
Sergio CanalesReal Racing Club 72.31 0.89
Tyrhys DolanEspanyol 71.22 1.75
AntonyReal Betis 75.49 1.20
Álvaro GarcíaRayo Vallecano 71.87 0.85
Iñigo VicenteReal Racing Club 70.66 1.49
These 5, combined 2.30 1.24

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Rodrigo Riquelme featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Deportivo de A Coruña20 Sep 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Getafe17 Sep 23 1 1 0 1 1 0
@ Villarreal14 Sep 67 0 2 0 0 0 0
Real Madrid4 Sep 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Levante UD30 Aug 67 2 3 1 1 2 0
Real Sociedad23 Aug 73 1 1 1 4 1 0
@ Valencia16 Aug 59 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ FC Barcelona17 May 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elche12 May 16 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Real Sociedad9 May 31 1 3 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Juan Martinez Munuera 9 games Rodrigo Riquelme booked in 1 4.85cards/game 1.00×vs league
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea 9 games Rodrigo Riquelme never booked 4.32cards/game 0.89×vs league
Victor Garcia Verdura 8 games Rodrigo Riquelme booked in 1 4.13cards/game 0.85×vs league
César Soto Grado 7 games Rodrigo Riquelme never booked 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 13 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Rodrigo Riquelme have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Rodrigo Riquelme has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Rodrigo Riquelme average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Rodrigo Riquelme is averaging 1.21 shots on target and 2.43 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Rodrigo Riquelme get booked?

Rodrigo Riquelme is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Rodrigo Riquelme commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Rodrigo Riquelme commits 0.49 fouls per 90 and wins 1.70 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Rodrigo Riquelme?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Rodrigo Riquelme plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.