Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 26/27
TE

Tete Morente

Wing-back 53% of 30 recent starts ElcheLa Liga 26/27

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Elche vs Celta Vigo›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga wing-back, 25/26, 443 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
2.25MGMEdge
Total shots0.89 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
1.20PPEdge
Fouls won1.34 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
1.33PPEdge
Fouls committed2.38 per 90
70%
7 of 101.4×
1.29PPEdge
Tackles0.89 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
12%
1 of 82.0×
Cards0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
4.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.45 per 90
30%
3 of 103.4×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Tete Morente has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Tete Morente in La Liga, 26/27 — drawn from 7 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Tete MorenteElche 71.13 2.26
Tyrhys DolanEspanyol 71.22 1.75
Sergio CanalesReal Racing Club 72.31 0.89
Álvaro GarcíaRayo Vallecano 71.87 0.85
Iñigo VicenteReal Racing Club 70.66 1.49
AntonyReal Betis 75.49 1.20
These 5, combined 2.30 1.24

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Tete Morente featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Espanyol18 Sep 13 0 0 1 0 0 0
Real Madrid15 Sep 80 1 3 2 2 0 0
@ Athletic Club12 Sep 76 0 0 0 1 1 0
Real Sociedad7 Sep 90 0 1 1 0 0 1
@ Real Racing Club30 Aug 45 0 1 3 0 1 0
FC Barcelona23 Aug 64 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ Deportivo de A Coruña16 Aug 30 0 0 1 2 1 0
@ Girona FC23 May 90 0 0 6 1 0 0
Getafe17 May 90 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ Real Betis12 May 26 0 0 0 1 2 0
Officials on record
Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos 5 games Tete Morente booked in 1 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 3 games Tete Morente booked in 1 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
José María Sánchez Martínez 3 games Tete Morente booked in 1 5.32cards/game 1.09×vs league
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 3 games Tete Morente booked in 1 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 7 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Tete Morente have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Tete Morente has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Tete Morente average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Tete Morente is averaging 0.15 shots on target and 0.89 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Tete Morente get booked?

Tete Morente is averaging 0.15 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Tete Morente commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Tete Morente commits 2.38 fouls per 90 and wins 1.34 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Tete Morente?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Tete Morente plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.