Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
CI

Ciro Immobile

Striker 100% of 9 recent starts Paris FCLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Paris FC at Lorient›
Sat 10 OctReferee Jérôme Brisard

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 12 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 striker, 25/26, 1,182 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.64 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Total shots1.93 per 90
70%
7 of 101.0×
Fouls won0.97 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed1.29 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
Tackles0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.32 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
Goals0.32 per 90
20%
2 of 101.0×
form only
Assists0.32 per 90
20%
2 of 102.6×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ciro Immobile has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Ciro Immobile in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 46 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Ciro ImmobileParis FC 121.90 1.01
Roman YaremchukOlympique Lyonnais 112.57 1.12
Aiyegun TosinLorient 272.53 0.93
Sidiki CherifCoventry City 192.16 1.16
Esteban LepaulAngers 342.90 0.80
Willem GeubbelsLecce 242.65 1.68
These 5, combined 2.64 1.05

Recent matches

The last 10 games Ciro Immobile featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Stade Rennais10 May 19 0 1 2 1 0 1
Stade Brestois3 May 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lille26 Apr 69 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Metz19 Apr 78 1 2 0 0 0 0
AS Monaco10 Apr 75 1 2 0 2 0 0
Le Havre22 Mar 73 1 4 1 3 0 0
@ RC Strasbourg15 Mar 64 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais8 Mar 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nice1 Mar 70 1 1 3 0 0 1
@ Toulouse21 Feb 81 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Ciro Immobile have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ciro Immobile has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Ciro Immobile average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ciro Immobile is averaging 0.64 shots on target and 1.93 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ciro Immobile get booked?

Ciro Immobile is averaging 0.32 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ciro Immobile commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Ciro Immobile commits 1.29 fouls per 90 and wins 0.97 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ciro Immobile?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Ciro Immobile plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.