Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 25/26
EM

Emersonn

Striker 100% of 18 recent starts IpswichLigue 1 25/26

Also in: Premier League

Next match
Ipswich at AS Monaco›
Sat 10 OctReferee Ruddy Buquet

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 27 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 striker, 25/26, 1,182 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.46 per 90
50%
5 of 101.2×
Total shots2.92 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
Fouls won0.42 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed2.08 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
Tackles0.62 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
20%
2 of 102.0×
Cards0.42 per 90
20%
2 of 102.2×
Goals0.62 per 90
30%
3 of 101.5×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Emersonn has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Emersonn in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 46 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
EmersonnIpswich Town 273.11 2.39
Giorgi KvilitaiaMetz 102.15 1.97
Ally SamattaLe Havre 272.44 2.03
Frank MagriToulouse 172.35 1.99
Lanroy MachineAngers 222.62 1.57
Jean-Philippe KrassoParis FC 252.21 1.64
These 5, combined 2.35 1.88

Recent matches

The last 10 games Emersonn featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Olympique Lyonnais10 May 29 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ RC Strasbourg3 May 27 1 3 1 0 0 0
AS Monaco25 Apr 16 1 3 0 0 0 0
@ RC Lens17 Apr 64 0 0 3 0 0 0
Lille12 Apr 71 0 0 2 0 1 1
@ Paris Saint-Germain3 Apr 83 0 1 1 0 2 0
Lorient21 Mar 26 3 3 0 0 0 0
@ Metz15 Mar 26 1 2 1 0 0 1
Olympique de Marseille7 Mar 45 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Stade Rennais28 Feb 45 1 2 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Bastien Dechepy 3 games Emersonn never booked 4.09cards/game 1.06×vs league
Clement Turpin 3 games Emersonn never booked 3.32cards/game 0.86×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Emersonn have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Emersonn has hit 1+ shot on target in 50% (5 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Emersonn average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Emersonn is averaging 1.46 shots on target and 2.92 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Emersonn get booked?

Emersonn is averaging 0.42 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Emersonn commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Emersonn commits 2.08 fouls per 90 and wins 0.42 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Emersonn?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Emersonn plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.