Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
EM

Emersonn

Striker 100% of 5 recent starts IpswichPremier League 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Ipswich vs Fulham›
Sat 10 OctReferee Lewis Smith

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 5 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 5 games

Compared with a Premier League striker, 25/26, 1,416 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.12 per 90
60%
3 of 51.5×
1.60MGMEdge
Total shots2.52 per 90
80%Hot
4 of 51.2×
1.07bet365Edge
Fouls won1.40 per 90
80%Hot
4 of 52.0×
1.67PPEdge
Fouls committed0.28 per 90
20%
1 of 50.4×
1.25bet365Edge
Tackles0.84 per 90
60%
3 of 51.9×
20%
1 of 53.4×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
8.50bet365Edge
Goals0.56 per 90
40%
2 of 52.0×
form only
Assists0.28 per 90
20%
1 of 54.3×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Emersonn has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (3 of 5), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 80%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 5). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 5

Comparable strikers

Emersonn has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Ligue 1 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League strikers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
EmersonnIpswich TownLigue 1 273.11 2.39
BetoFiorentina 372.40 1.84
Raúl JiménezWolverhampton 363.02 1.88
Zian FlemmingIpswich Town 292.64 2.49
Igor ThiagoBrentford 382.30 2.00
Joshua ZirkzeeManchester United 243.38 1.22
These 5, combined 2.62 1.98

Recent matches

The last 5 games Emersonn featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Everton19 Sep 81 1 2 0 0 1 0
@ Crystal Palace12 Sep 63 1 3 0 1 0 0
Liverpool4 Sep 66 0 1 0 2 1 0
@ Man Utd30 Aug 45 0 0 1 1 0 0
Sunderland22 Aug 66 2 3 0 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Emersonn have a shot on target?

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Emersonn has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (3 of 5). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Emersonn average?

Across the last 5 Premier League games, Emersonn is averaging 1.12 shots on target and 2.52 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Emersonn get booked?

Emersonn is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 5 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Emersonn commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 5 games Emersonn commits 0.28 fouls per 90 and wins 1.40 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Emersonn?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Emersonn plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.