Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
KY

Kyllian Antonio

Wide centre-back 71% of 7 recent starts RC LensLigue 1 26/27

Next match
RC Lens at Troyes›
Sat 17 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 11 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 wide centre-back, 25/26, 333 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.60 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Fouls won2.08 per 90
70%
7 of 101.5×
Fouls committed0.89 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles2.53 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 103.7×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Kyllian Antonio has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wide centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Kyllian Antonio in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 15 wide centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Kyllian AntonioRC Lens 40.48 0.48
Thilo KehrerAS Monaco 280.61 1.03
Bamo MeïtéOlympique de Marseille 250.36 1.36
Igor SilvaLorient 170.59 0.66
Abdoulaye FayeCelta Vigo 170.50 1.56
Jonathan GraditRC Lens 100.22 1.67
These 5, combined 0.48 1.22

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Kyllian Antonio featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Olympique Lyonnais9 Oct 90 0 0 3 2 0 0
@ AS Monaco18 Sep 90 0 1 1 3 5 0
@ Le Mans13 Sep 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
Lorient5 Sep 90 0 1 0 2 3 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais17 May 39 0 0 0 0 1 0
Paris Saint-Germain13 May 30 0 0 0 0 1 0
Stade Rennais7 Feb 30 0 0 0 2 1 0
Le Havre30 Jan 90 0 1 1 2 3 1
Stade de Reims11 Apr 45 0 1 0 0 2 0
Saint-Étienne6 Apr 11 0 0 1 1 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Kyllian Antonio have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Kyllian Antonio has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Kyllian Antonio average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Kyllian Antonio is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.60 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Kyllian Antonio get booked?

Kyllian Antonio is averaging 0.15 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Kyllian Antonio commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Kyllian Antonio commits 0.89 fouls per 90 and wins 2.08 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Kyllian Antonio?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Kyllian Antonio plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.