Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Ligue 1 26/27
AY

Ayumu Seko

Centre-back 53% of 30 recent starts Le HavreLigue 1 26/27

Next match
Le Havre at Lille›
Sat 10 OctReferee Bastien Dechepy

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 35 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Ligue 1 centre-back, 25/26, 1,295 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.20 per 90
10%
1 of 100.9×
6.50PPEdge
Total shots0.80 per 90
50%
5 of 101.7×
2.10bet365Edge
Fouls won0.40 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Fouls committed1.20 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.6×
Tackles0.80 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
10%
1 of 10
Cards0.40 per 90
40%
4 of 102.3×
3.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ayumu Seko has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 90%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 40% (4 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Ayumu Seko in Ligue 1, 25/26 — drawn from 57 centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Ayumu SekoLe Havre 300.58 0.96
Chidozie AwaziemNantes 260.44 0.93
Jérémy JacquetStade Rennais 190.59 1.08
Aïssa MandiLevante UD 290.52 0.63
Ismael DoukouréRC Strasbourg 250.30 0.91
Ousmane CamaraAngers 320.43 0.73
These 5, combined 0.45 0.83

Recent matches

The last 10 games Ayumu Seko featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Toulouse19 Sep 90 0 2 2 1 1 0
Angers12 Sep 90 0 1 2 1 0 0
Stade Brestois5 Sep 90 0 1 1 0 1 0
@ Olympique Lyonnais29 Aug 90 0 1 2 0 2 1
AS Monaco23 Aug 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
Olympique de Marseille10 May 90 0 0 1 2 0 1
@ Lille3 May 90 0 0 1 0 0 1
Metz26 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Angers18 Apr 90 2 3 1 0 1 1
@ Nice12 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 1 0
Officials on record
Marc Bollengier 5 games Ayumu Seko booked in 2 3.74cards/game 0.97×vs league
Guillaume Paradis 3 games Ayumu Seko booked in 1 3.79cards/game 0.98×vs league
Hakim Ben el Salem Hadj 3 games Ayumu Seko never booked 4.08cards/game 1.05×vs league
Jeremy Stinat 3 games Ayumu Seko never booked 3.89cards/game 1.01×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 5 current Ligue 1 officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Ligue 1 referees

Frequently asked

How often does Ayumu Seko have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ayumu Seko has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Ayumu Seko average?

Across the last 10 Ligue 1 games, Ayumu Seko is averaging 0.20 shots on target and 0.80 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ayumu Seko get booked?

Ayumu Seko is averaging 0.40 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ayumu Seko commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Ayumu Seko commits 1.20 fouls per 90 and wins 0.40 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ayumu Seko?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Ayumu Seko plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.