Le Mans
Le Mans player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Ligue 1 bet builder.
Team markets last 5 games
Recent matches
Le Mans's last 5 Ligue 1 games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorient19 Sep | W | 2–1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 |
| RC Lens13 Sep | D | 2–2 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 2 |
| @ Nice5 Sep | D | 1–1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 2 |
| @ Stade Rennais30 Aug | L | 2–3 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 3 |
| Stade Brestois22 Aug | D | 2–2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
Who leads Le Mans in each market
For Le Mans in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season, Louis Mafouta leads for shots on target (1.70 per 90) and Alexandre Lauray leads for fouls committed (2.83 per 90) and bookings (0.94). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Ligue 1 season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Le Mans prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Louis Mafouta | 1.70 |
| Lucas Calodat | 0.97 |
| Adil Bourabaa | 0.68 |
| Alexandre Lauray | 0.63 |
| Dame Gueye | 0.61 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Louis Mafouta | 2.77 |
| Dame Gueye | 1.82 |
| Adil Bourabaa | 1.58 |
| Alexandre Lauray | 1.57 |
| Lucas Calodat | 0.97 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Alexandre Lauray | 0.94 |
| Noa Boissé | 0.57 |
| Harold Voyer | 0.25 |
| Adil Bourabaa | 0.23 |
| Dame Gueye | 0.00 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Alexandre Lauray | 2.83 |
| Noa Boissé | 1.71 |
| Rayan Bamba | 1.50 |
| Adil Bourabaa | 1.36 |
| Dame Gueye | 1.21 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Adil Bourabaa | 1.13 |
| Louis Mafouta | 1.06 |
| Lucas Calodat | 0.65 |
| Alexandre Lauray | 0.63 |
| Dame Gueye | 0.30 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Adil Bourabaa | 0.68 |
| Louis Mafouta | 0.64 |
| Lucas Calodat | 0.32 |
| Dame Gueye | 0.30 |
| Alexandre Lauray | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Adil Bourabaa | 0.45 |
| Lucas Calodat | 0.32 |
| Rayan Bamba | 0.25 |
| Louis Mafouta | 0.21 |
| Alexandre Lauray | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Le Mans player takes the most shots on target?
Louis Mafouta leads Le Mans for shots on target at 1.70 per 90 in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Le Mans player gets the most cards?
Alexandre Lauray tops Le Mans's cards-per-90 list at 0.94 in the 26/27 Ligue 1 season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Le Mans player commits the most fouls?
Alexandre Lauray leads Le Mans for fouls committed at 2.83 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Le Mans?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Le Mans — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.