Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 23/24
AN

Ansu Fati

Winger 67% of 3 recent starts AS MonacoPremier League 23/24

Also in: La LigaLigue 1

Next match
AS Monaco at Sunderland›
Sat 10 OctReferee Thomas Bramall

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 19 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League winger, 25/26, 1,770 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.53 per 90
40%
4 of 101.2×
Total shots4.98 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
Fouls won1.91 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed0.77 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
Tackles1.15 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
30%
3 of 102.7×
Cards0.38 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Ansu Fati has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

Ansu Fati has no Premier League record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Ligue 1 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Premier League attacking midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Ansu FatiAS MonacoLigue 1 253.56 0.75
Eli Junior KroupiBournemouth 332.77 1.44
Cole PalmerChelsea 262.93 0.60
Eberechi EzeArsenal 332.98 0.76
Morgan Gibbs-WhiteNottingham Forest 372.40 0.75
Rayan CherkiManchester City 332.76 0.85
These 5, combined 2.73 0.85

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Ansu Fati featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Man Utd19 May 9 0 1 0 2 1 0
Chelsea15 May 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Burnley13 Apr 13 1 2 0 0 0 0
Arsenal6 Apr 14 0 0 0 1 0 0
Nottingham Forest10 Mar 60 1 3 1 2 1 1
@ Fulham2 Mar 45 1 2 1 0 0 0
Everton24 Feb 29 1 3 0 0 0 0
@ Sheffield United18 Feb 14 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Tottenham10 Feb 33 0 1 0 0 1 0
Crystal Palace3 Feb 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Michael Salisbury 3 games Ansu Fati booked in 1 4.08cards/game 1.00×vs league
John Brooks 3 games Ansu Fati never booked 4.59cards/game 1.12×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 2 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Ansu Fati have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Ansu Fati has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Ansu Fati average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Ansu Fati is averaging 1.53 shots on target and 4.98 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Ansu Fati get booked?

Ansu Fati is averaging 0.38 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Ansu Fati commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Ansu Fati commits 0.77 fouls per 90 and wins 1.91 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Ansu Fati?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Ansu Fati plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.