Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
AD

Adrien Truffert

Full-back 100% of 30 recent starts BournemouthPremier League 26/27

Also in: Ligue 1

Next match
Bournemouth at Chelsea›
Sat 10 OctReferee Samuel Barrott

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 43 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League full-back, 25/26, 1,736 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.50 per 90
30%
3 of 102.5×
5.20MGMEdge
Total shots0.70 per 90
50%
5 of 101.4×
2.50PPEdge
Fouls won1.00 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
1.73PPEdge
Fouls committed1.40 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
1.25bet365Edge
Tackles3.30 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
30%
3 of 107.7×
Cards0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 101.3×
4.50PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.20 per 90
20%
2 of 103.6×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Adrien Truffert has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Adrien Truffert in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 61 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Adrien TruffertBournemouth 380.43 1.04
Nordi MukieleSunderland 320.84 1.13
Piero HincapiéArsenal 250.15 0.90
Jurriën TimberArsenal 300.92 1.39
Michael KayodeBrentford 370.25 0.72
Ola AinaNottingham Forest 180.68 0.74
These 5, combined 0.57 0.98

Recent matches

The last 10 games Adrien Truffert featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Liverpool20 Sep 90 0 1 3 0 2 0
Brentford12 Sep 90 2 2 1 1 8 0
@ Newcastle5 Sep 90 0 1 3 0 3 1
Everton29 Aug 90 0 0 0 2 2 0
@ Man City23 Aug 90 0 0 4 0 2 0
@ Nottingham Forest24 May 90 0 0 1 1 7 0
Man City19 May 90 0 0 1 0 4 1
@ Fulham9 May 90 2 2 0 1 2 0
Crystal Palace3 May 90 0 0 0 1 0 0
Leeds22 Apr 90 1 1 1 4 3 0
Officials on record
Michael Oliver 5 games Adrien Truffert booked in 1 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league
Jarred Gillett 4 games Adrien Truffert never booked 3.85cards/game 0.94×vs league
Robert Jones 3 games Adrien Truffert booked in 1 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Thomas Bramall 3 games Adrien Truffert booked in 1 4.07cards/game 1.00×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 8 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Adrien Truffert have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Adrien Truffert has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Adrien Truffert average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Adrien Truffert is averaging 0.50 shots on target and 0.70 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Adrien Truffert get booked?

Adrien Truffert is averaging 0.20 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Adrien Truffert commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Adrien Truffert commits 1.40 fouls per 90 and wins 1.00 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Adrien Truffert?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Adrien Truffert plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.