Florentino Luís
In 25/26, Florentino Luís has hit 1+ shot on target in 6% of his 31 Premier League appearances (2 of 31), 1+ total shot in 35%, 1+ foul committed in 77%, and 1+ foul won in 23%. He has been booked in 19% (6 of 31). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.
All markets last 10 games
Recent matches
The last 10 games Florentino Luís featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.
| Match | Min | SoT | Shots | Fouls | Won | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolves24 May | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Arsenal18 May | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aston Villa10 May | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Leeds1 May | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Man City22 Apr | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Nottingham Forest19 Apr | 83 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brighton11 Apr | 82 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| @ Everton3 Mar | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brentford28 Feb | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| @ Crystal Palace11 Feb | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frequently asked
How often does Florentino Luís have a shot on target?
In 25/26, Florentino Luís has hit 1+ shot on target in 6% of his 31 Premier League appearances (2 of 31). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then de-vigs the bookmaker's price.
How many shots on target does Florentino Luís average?
Across 31 Premier League appearances in 25/26, Florentino Luís is averaging 0.08 shots on target and 0.55 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.
How often does Florentino Luís get booked?
Florentino Luís is averaging 0.25 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.
Does Florentino Luís commit or win more fouls?
This season Florentino Luís commits 1.70 fouls per 90 and wins 0.34 — more than he wins. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent he faces.
Which player markets does SharpXI model for Florentino Luís?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, de-vigged against the bookmaker's price. Florentino Luís plays as a midfielder.
Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.