Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
GE

Georginio Rutter

Attacking midfielder 50% of 30 recent starts BrightonPremier League 26/27

Also in: ChampionshipBundesliga

Next match
Brighton at Sunderland›
Sat 10 OctReferee Thomas Bramall

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League attacking midfielder, 25/26, 908 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.61 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
1.78MGMEdge
Total shots3.03 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
1.05bet365Edge
Fouls won0.91 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
1.22bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.91 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
1.40bet365Edge
Tackles2.42 per 90
70%
7 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.33bet365Edge
Goals0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 100.7×
form only
Assists0.61 per 90
20%
2 of 102.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Georginio Rutter has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable attacking midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Georginio Rutter in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 31 attacking midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Georginio RutterBrighton & Hove Albion 322.10 1.50
Mateus ManéWolverhampton 272.10 1.25
Brenden AaronsonLeeds United 371.71 0.73
Rayan CherkiManchester City 332.76 0.85
Yéremy PinoCrystal Palace 341.93 1.29
Xavi SimonsTottenham Hotspur 282.14 1.07
These 5, combined 2.09 1.02

Recent matches

The last 10 games Georginio Rutter featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Arsenal19 Sep 14 0 1 0 0 0 0
Aston Villa23 Aug 90 0 2 0 1 2 0
Man Utd24 May 16 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Leeds17 May 25 1 2 1 1 1 0
Wolves9 May 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Newcastle2 May 10 0 0 0 0 1 0
Chelsea21 Apr 83 0 2 2 1 1 0
@ Tottenham18 Apr 15 1 1 0 0 1 0
@ Burnley11 Apr 15 0 1 0 0 1 0
Liverpool21 Mar 15 0 0 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
Michael Oliver 8 games Georginio Rutter booked in 1 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league
Peter Bankes 7 games Georginio Rutter booked in 1 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Chris Kavanagh 6 games Georginio Rutter never booked 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Craig Pawson 6 games Georginio Rutter never booked 3.94cards/game 0.97×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Georginio Rutter have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Georginio Rutter has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Georginio Rutter average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Georginio Rutter is averaging 0.61 shots on target and 3.03 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Georginio Rutter get booked?

Georginio Rutter is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Georginio Rutter commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Georginio Rutter commits 0.91 fouls per 90 and wins 0.91 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Georginio Rutter?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Georginio Rutter plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.