Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
HA

Harrison Armstrong

Central midfielder 55% of 11 recent starts EvertonPremier League 26/27

Also in: Championship

Next match
Everton at Hull City›
Sun 11 OctReferee Michael Salisbury

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 21 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League central midfielder, 25/26, 2,542 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.16 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
3.80MGMEdge
Total shots0.79 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
1.50PPEdge
Fouls won0.32 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
1.33bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.42 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
1.53bet365Edge
Tackles1.74 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.32 per 90
20%
2 of 101.2×
5.00PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.16 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Harrison Armstrong has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Harrison Armstrong in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 86 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Harrison ArmstrongEverton 130.84 1.01
Curtis JonesInter 341.06 0.78
Youri TielemansAston Villa 251.16 1.21
Sean LongstaffLeeds United 231.38 1.12
Kobbie MainooManchester United 280.70 0.70
RodriManchester City 210.95 0.83
These 5, combined 1.03 0.92

Recent matches

The last 10 games Harrison Armstrong featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Ipswich19 Sep 90 0 2 2 0 2 1
@ Tottenham12 Sep 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
Man Utd6 Sep 90 0 2 1 0 1 1
@ Bournemouth29 Aug 86 0 0 2 0 3 0
Crystal Palace22 Aug 90 0 0 3 2 2 0
@ Tottenham24 May 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
Man City4 May 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Arsenal14 Mar 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Newcastle28 Feb 9 0 0 0 0 2 0
Man Utd23 Feb 73 1 1 0 0 1 0
Officials on record
Stuart Attwell 4 games Harrison Armstrong booked in 1 4.28cards/game 1.05×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Premier League official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Harrison Armstrong have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Harrison Armstrong has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Harrison Armstrong average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Harrison Armstrong is averaging 0.16 shots on target and 0.79 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Harrison Armstrong get booked?

Harrison Armstrong is averaging 0.32 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Harrison Armstrong commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Harrison Armstrong commits 1.42 fouls per 90 and wins 0.32 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Harrison Armstrong?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Harrison Armstrong plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.