Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
ZI

Zian Flemming

Striker 100% of 21 recent starts IpswichPremier League 26/27

Also in: Championship

Next match
Ipswich vs Fulham›
Sat 10 OctReferee Lewis Smith

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 32 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League striker, 25/26, 1,416 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.11 per 90
60%
6 of 101.5×
1.48MGMEdge
Total shots2.79 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
1.07bet365Edge
Fouls won1.25 per 90
40%
4 of 101.0×
1.20bet365Edge
Fouls committed3.20 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.9×
1.17bet365Edge
Tackles1.11 per 90
40%
4 of 101.2×
30%
3 of 105.2×
Cards0.42 per 90
30%
3 of 103.3×
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.56 per 90
40%
4 of 102.0×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Zian Flemming has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10), 1+ total shot in 80%, 1+ foul committed in 100%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

The closest 5 profiles to Zian Flemming in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 43 strikers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Zian FlemmingIpswich Town 292.64 2.49
Raúl JiménezWolverhampton 363.02 1.88
Liam DelapNottingham Forest 282.84 1.98
Igor ThiagoBrentford 382.30 2.00
Igor JesusNottingham Forest 372.72 1.63
Valentín CastellanosWest Ham United 183.23 2.06
These 5, combined 2.73 1.90

Recent matches

The last 10 games Zian Flemming featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Everton19 Sep 9 0 1 2 0 1 1
@ Crystal Palace12 Sep 27 2 3 1 0 0 0
Liverpool4 Sep 24 1 1 1 0 0 0
Wolves24 May 85 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ Arsenal18 May 90 0 0 3 1 2 1
Aston Villa10 May 79 1 5 5 0 4 1
@ Leeds1 May 76 0 0 1 0 0 0
Man City22 Apr 82 0 2 2 3 0 0
@ Nottingham Forest19 Apr 84 1 1 4 3 1 0
Brighton11 Apr 90 2 5 3 2 0 0
Officials on record
Chris Kavanagh 4 games Zian Flemming booked in 2 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Peter Bankes 3 games Zian Flemming never booked 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Thomas Bramall 3 games Zian Flemming never booked 4.07cards/game 1.00×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Zian Flemming have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Zian Flemming has hit 1+ shot on target in 60% (6 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Zian Flemming average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Zian Flemming is averaging 1.11 shots on target and 2.79 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Zian Flemming get booked?

Zian Flemming is averaging 0.42 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Zian Flemming commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Zian Flemming commits 3.20 fouls per 90 and wins 1.25 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Zian Flemming?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Zian Flemming plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.