Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 22/23
GO

Gonçalo Ramos

Forward BenficaPrimeira Liga 22/23

Also in: Serie ALigue 1

Next match
Benfica at Santa Clara›
Sat 24 Oct
Last games
max 30 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga forward, 25/26, 2,890 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.84 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
Total shots3.61 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.4×
Fouls won1.32 per 90
60%
6 of 101.0×
Fouls committed2.05 per 90
100%Hot
10 of 101.9×
Tackles1.08 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.7×
Goals0.48 per 90
40%
4 of 102.7×
form only
Assists0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 101.4×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gonçalo Ramos has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10), 1+ total shot in 90%, 1+ foul committed in 100%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable strikers

Gonçalo Ramos has no Primeira Liga record yet, so this profile is drawn from the Serie A 26/27 season. These are the closest 5 Primeira Liga strikers by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Gonçalo RamosAC MilanSerie A 63.03 1.51
Pau VíctorSporting Braga 321.90 1.23
Vangelis PavlidisBenfica 333.27 0.51
Samu AghehowaFC Porto 203.50 1.15
Luis Javier SuárezSporting CP 324.54 1.43
Fran NavarroSporting Braga 291.25 1.67
These 5, combined 3.08 1.14

Recent matches

The last 10 games Gonçalo Ramos featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Santa Clara27 May 68 1 4 2 0 0 0
@ Sporting CP21 May 66 0 2 1 3 1 0
@ Portimonense13 May 86 3 7 1 2 1 0
Sporting Braga6 May 76 0 5 3 0 0 0
@ Gil Vicente29 Apr 72 0 1 1 2 2 0
Estoril Praia23 Apr 64 0 2 1 0 1 0
@ Chaves15 Apr 80 0 0 1 1 0 0
FC Porto7 Apr 90 0 2 1 1 1 0
@ Rio Ave2 Apr 71 2 4 3 0 1 1
Vitória SC18 Mar 75 1 3 3 2 2 1
Officials on record
Joao Pedro Pinheiro 5 games Gonçalo Ramos never booked 4.89cards/game 0.95×vs league
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo 4 games Gonçalo Ramos booked in 1 5.60cards/game 1.08×vs league
Luís Godinho 3 games Gonçalo Ramos never booked 5.39cards/game 1.04×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Gonçalo Ramos have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gonçalo Ramos has hit 1+ shot on target in 40% (4 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Gonçalo Ramos average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, Gonçalo Ramos is averaging 0.84 shots on target and 3.61 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Gonçalo Ramos get booked?

Gonçalo Ramos is averaging 0.24 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Gonçalo Ramos commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Gonçalo Ramos commits 2.05 fouls per 90 and wins 1.32 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Gonçalo Ramos?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Gonçalo Ramos plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.