Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Primeira Liga 23/24
JO

João Nunes

Defender Casa PiaPrimeira Liga 23/24

Next match
Casa Pia at CF Estrela Amadora›
Sat 24 Oct
Last games
max 45 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Primeira Liga defender, 25/26, 3,218 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.30 per 90
20%
2 of 100.6×
Fouls won0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.2×
Fouls committed0.75 per 90
40%
4 of 100.7×
Tackles1.05 per 90
30%
3 of 100.5×
0%
0 of 0
Cards0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.5×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 304 selections across 78 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, João Nunes has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 10%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games João Nunes featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Famalicão17 May 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moreirense12 May 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ Sporting Braga5 May 90 0 0 0 0 5 0
FC Porto21 Apr 90 0 1 1 1 1 0
@ Portimonense14 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
Estoril Praia8 Apr 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Vizela31 Mar 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gil Vicente3 Mar 90 0 0 0 0 1 0
FC Arouca18 Feb 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sporting CP29 Jan 35 0 0 2 0 0 1
Officials on record
Carlos Macedo 5 games João Nunes never booked 4.14cards/game 0.80×vs league
Helder Filipe Claudio Carvalho 3 games João Nunes booked in 1 4.55cards/game 0.88×vs league
Fabio Melo 3 games João Nunes never booked

Raw counts from every match on record, across 3 current Primeira Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Primeira Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does João Nunes have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Primeira Liga games, João Nunes has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does João Nunes average?

Across the last 10 Primeira Liga games, João Nunes is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.30 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does João Nunes get booked?

João Nunes is averaging 0.15 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does João Nunes commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games João Nunes commits 0.75 fouls per 90 and wins 0.15 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for João Nunes?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. João Nunes plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.