Falkirk FC
Falkirk FC player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the Scottish Premiership bet builder.
Team markets last 10 games
Recent matches
Falkirk FC's last 8 Scottish Premiership games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.
| Match | Res | Score | Shots | SoT | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundee FC10 Oct | L | 1–2 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 0 |
| @ St. Johnstone19 Sep | D | 1–1 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| Heart of Midlothian15 Sep | W | 2–1 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 4 |
| @ Dundee United5 Sep | D | 1–1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 2 |
| Rangers2 Sep | L | 1–2 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 2 |
| @ Celtic29 Aug | L | 1–2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 4 |
| @ Motherwell9 Aug | D | 0–0 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| St. Mirren1 Aug | L | 0–2 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Scottish Premiership officials — not adjusted for the opponent or home advantage. All Scottish Premiership referees
Who leads Falkirk FC in each market
For Falkirk FC in the 26/27 Scottish Premiership season, Jacob Murrell leads for shots on target (1.89 per 90) and Brad Spencer leads for fouls committed (2.22 per 90) and bookings (0.34). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.
Per-90 rates from this Scottish Premiership season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Falkirk FC prices. Markets marked form only carry a hit-rate record instead. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.
Shots on target
| Player | SoT / 90 |
|---|---|
| Jacob Murrell | 1.89 |
| Owen Eames | 0.82 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 0.50 |
| Ethan Ross | 0.47 |
| Ryan Strain | 0.25 |
Total shots
| Player | Shots / 90 |
|---|---|
| Jacob Murrell | 4.03 |
| Owen Eames | 3.02 |
| Ethan Ross | 1.58 |
| Finley Barbrook | 1.07 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 1.00 |
To be carded
| Player | Cards / 90 |
|---|---|
| Brad Spencer | 0.34 |
| Owen Eames | 0.27 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 0.17 |
| Lewis Neilson | 0.17 |
| Ethan Ross | 0.16 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Fouls / 90 |
|---|---|
| Brad Spencer | 2.22 |
| Finley Barbrook | 2.13 |
| Jacob Murrell | 2.13 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 1.84 |
| Leon McCann | 1.31 |
Fouls won
| Player | Won / 90 |
|---|---|
| Ethan Ross | 3.32 |
| Leon McCann | 2.03 |
| Ryan Strain | 2.00 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 1.51 |
| Finley Barbrook | 1.22 |
Goals scored Form only
| Player | Goals / 90 |
|---|---|
| Jacob Murrell | 0.47 |
| Owen Eames | 0.27 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 0.17 |
| Ethan Ross | 0.16 |
| Brad Spencer | 0.00 |
Assists Form only
| Player | Assists / 90 |
|---|---|
| Owen Eames | 0.27 |
| Ryan Strain | 0.25 |
| Ben Krauhaus | 0.00 |
| Brad Spencer | 0.00 |
| Ethan Ross | 0.00 |
Frequently asked
Which Falkirk FC player takes the most shots on target?
Jacob Murrell leads Falkirk FC for shots on target at 1.89 per 90 in the 26/27 Scottish Premiership season. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.
Which Falkirk FC player gets the most cards?
Brad Spencer tops Falkirk FC's cards-per-90 list at 0.34 in the 26/27 Scottish Premiership season — the player booked most often in this squad. Yellows and reds both count. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.
Which Falkirk FC player commits the most fouls?
Brad Spencer leads Falkirk FC for fouls committed at 2.22 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.
What player markets does SharpXI cover for Falkirk FC?
Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Falkirk FC — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.
Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.