Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
CH

Christian Kabasele

Centre-back 100% of 30 recent starts UdineseSerie A 26/27

Also in: Championship

Next match
Udinese at Torino›
Mon 12 OctReferee Valerio Crezzini

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A centre-back, 25/26, 1,351 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.9×
5.00MGMEdge
Total shots0.48 per 90
30%
3 of 100.9×
2.50bet365Edge
Fouls won1.33 per 90
60%
6 of 101.5×
1.73PPEdge
Fouls committed1.20 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.4×
1.44PPEdge
Tackles1.08 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.3×
0%
0 of 9
Cards0.24 per 90
20%
2 of 101.1×
5.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Christian Kabasele has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 80%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Christian Kabasele in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 53 centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Christian KabaseleUdinese 300.40 1.31
Francesco AcerbiInter 180.19 1.10
Evan NdickaAS Roma 310.77 1.07
Ardian IsmajliTorino 250.28 0.99
Amir RrahmaniSSC Napoli 210.75 1.00
Luca RanieriFiorentina 340.65 0.80
These 5, combined 0.57 0.98

Recent matches

The last 10 games Christian Kabasele featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Cagliari19 Sep 71 1 2 0 2 1 0
@ Inter14 Sep 90 0 0 1 2 0 0
Lazio7 Sep 52 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ SSC Napoli24 May 64 0 0 1 0 1 1
Cremonese17 May 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
Torino2 May 77 0 1 3 2 2 1
@ Lazio27 Apr 82 0 0 1 2 1 0
Parma18 Apr 90 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ AC Milan11 Apr 90 0 0 1 1 1 0
Como6 Apr 86 1 1 1 2 1 0
Officials on record
Fabio Maresca 5 games Christian Kabasele never booked 5.35cards/game 1.28×vs league
Juan Luca Sacchi 4 games Christian Kabasele booked in 1 3.87cards/game 0.92×vs league
Gianluca Manganiello 4 games Christian Kabasele never booked 3.51cards/game 0.84×vs league
Antonio Rapuano 3 games Christian Kabasele booked in 1 4.75cards/game 1.13×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 9 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Christian Kabasele have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Christian Kabasele has hit 1+ shot on target in 20% (2 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Christian Kabasele average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Christian Kabasele is averaging 0.24 shots on target and 0.48 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Christian Kabasele get booked?

Christian Kabasele is averaging 0.24 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Christian Kabasele commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Christian Kabasele commits 1.20 fouls per 90 and wins 1.33 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Christian Kabasele?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Christian Kabasele plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.