Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 26/27
EN

Enrico Delprato

Wide centre-back 40% of 30 recent starts ParmaSerie A 26/27

Next match
Parma at Inter›
Sat 10 OctReferee Kevin Bonacina

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A wide centre-back, 25/26, 1,005 appearances

Bet line
Odds
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.10 per 90
10%
1 of 100.8×
4.33PPEdge
Total shots0.62 per 90
40%
4 of 101.2×
2.30PPEdge
Fouls won0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
1.73PPEdge
Fouls committed0.31 per 90
20%
2 of 100.3×
1.53PPEdge
Tackles0.82 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.21 per 90
20%
2 of 101.3×
5.00PPEdge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Enrico Delprato has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 40%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 20%, and been booked in 20% (2 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wide centre-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Enrico Delprato in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 37 wide centre-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Enrico DelpratoParma 350.55 0.49
Filippo TerraccianoAC Milan 360.42 0.54
Sam BeukemaSSC Napoli 240.43 1.01
Sebastiano LupertoCagliari 340.36 0.95
Alessandro MarcandalliGenoa 320.17 0.79
Thomas KristensenAtalanta 280.40 0.91
These 5, combined 0.35 0.82

Recent matches

The last 10 games Enrico Delprato featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Genoa20 Sep 90 0 0 2 1 1 1
@ Como14 Sep 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monza6 Sep 90 0 1 1 0 1 0
@ Juventus29 Aug 90 0 0 0 1 1 1
Cagliari22 Aug 90 0 3 0 0 1 0
@ Como17 May 90 1 1 0 0 1 0
AS Roma10 May 74 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ Inter3 May 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pisa25 Apr 81 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ Udinese18 Apr 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
Francesco Fourneau 6 games Enrico Delprato booked in 1 4.28cards/game 1.02×vs league
Marco Di Bello 6 games Enrico Delprato never booked 3.63cards/game 0.87×vs league
Daniele Chiffi 5 games Enrico Delprato never booked 3.81cards/game 0.91×vs league
Daniele Doveri 4 games Enrico Delprato booked in 2 3.34cards/game 0.80×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 10 current Serie A officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Enrico Delprato have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Enrico Delprato has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Enrico Delprato average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Enrico Delprato is averaging 0.10 shots on target and 0.62 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Enrico Delprato get booked?

Enrico Delprato is averaging 0.21 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Enrico Delprato commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Enrico Delprato commits 0.31 fouls per 90 and wins 0.21 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Enrico Delprato?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Enrico Delprato plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.