Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Serie A 25/26
NI

Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn

Winger 100% of 6 recent starts Borussia M'gladbachSerie A 25/26

Also in: Bundesliga

Next match
Borussia M'gladbach vs AS Roma›
Sun 11 OctReferee Michael Fabbri

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 23 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Serie A winger, 25/26, 889 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.36 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
Total shots1.07 per 90
20%
2 of 100.3×
Fouls won0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Fouls committed0.71 per 90
20%
2 of 100.4×
Tackles2.49 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
10%
1 of 100.7×
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Goals0.36 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
form only
Assists0.36 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 20%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 0%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn in Serie A, 25/26 — drawn from 33 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Nicolas-Gerrit KühnBorussia M'gladbach 231.10 0.82
Noa LangSSC Napoli 181.21 0.67
Adrian BenedyczakParma 141.48 1.67
Mërgim VojvodaComo 301.01 0.84
Tete MorenteElche 161.47 1.36
Jack HarrisonFiorentina 151.20 0.83
These 5, combined 1.22 1.00

Recent matches

The last 10 games Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Genoa26 Apr 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Sassuolo17 Apr 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pisa22 Mar 13 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fiorentina14 Feb 45 0 0 0 0 4 0
Atalanta1 Feb 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
Torino24 Jan 22 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ Lazio19 Jan 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
AC Milan15 Jan 24 0 0 1 0 1 0
Bologna10 Jan 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Pisa6 Jan 78 0 1 1 0 1 0
Officials on record
Luca Pairetto 3 games Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn never booked 4.65cards/game 1.11×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 1 current Serie A official — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Serie A referees

Frequently asked

How often does Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Serie A games, Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn average?

Across the last 10 Serie A games, Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn is averaging 0.36 shots on target and 1.07 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn get booked?

Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn commits 0.71 fouls per 90 and wins 0.00 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.