Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 26/27
MA

Max Finkgräfe

Full-back 96% of 23 recent starts RB LeipzigBundesliga 26/27

Next match
RB Leipzig vs Eintracht Frankfurt›
Sat 10 OctReferee Daniel Siebert

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 38 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Bundesliga full-back, 25/26, 841 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.38 per 90
20%
2 of 101.3×
3.40PPEdge
Total shots0.57 per 90
20%
2 of 100.5×
1.91PPEdge
Fouls won0.76 per 90
40%
4 of 101.1×
1.50bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.76 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
1.73bet365Edge
Tackles2.65 per 90
60%
6 of 100.9×
10%
1 of 101.6×
Cards0.38 per 90
20%
2 of 101.7×
7.50bet365Edge
Goals0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 101.9×
form only
Assists0.19 per 90
10%
1 of 101.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

In 25/26, Max Finkgräfe has hit 1+ shot on target in 15% of 13 Bundesliga appearances (2 of 13), 1+ total shot in 23%, 1+ foul committed in 23%, 1+ foul won in 31%, and been booked in 15% (2 of 13). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Max Finkgräfe in Bundesliga, 25/26 — drawn from 32 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Max FinkgräfeRB Leipzig 130.72 0.54
Rasmus KristensenEintracht Frankfurt 220.86 1.38
Lukas KüblerSC Freiburg 231.07 1.13
Joakim MæhleVfL Wolfsburg 181.01 0.61
Lukas UllrichBorussia M'gladbach 230.68 1.16
Nnamdi CollinsEintracht Frankfurt 230.24 1.31
These 5, combined 0.78 1.13

No close match — the nearest profile sits well outside the usual range, so read these five as the closest available rather than as like-for-like.

Recent matches

The last 10 games Max Finkgräfe featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Hamburger SV13 Sep 12 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ SC Freiburg16 May 90 0 0 0 1 6 0
FC St. Pauli9 May 21 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen2 May 84 1 2 1 0 1 1
1. FC Union Berlin24 Apr 90 1 1 0 0 2 0
@ Eintracht Frankfurt18 Apr 79 0 0 1 1 1 1
Borussia M'gladbach11 Apr 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
TSG Hoffenheim20 Mar 8 0 0 0 0 1 0
Borussia Dortmund21 Feb 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
VfL Wolfsburg15 Feb 90 0 0 1 1 3 0
Officials on record
Felix Zwayer 3 games Max Finkgräfe booked in 1 4.35cards/game 1.07×vs league
Sören Storks 3 games Max Finkgräfe booked in 1 4.72cards/game 1.16×vs league
Benjamin Brand 3 games Max Finkgräfe never booked 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Deniz Aytekin 3 games Max Finkgräfe never booked 3.84cards/game 0.94×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current Bundesliga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Bundesliga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Max Finkgräfe have a shot on target?

In 25/26, Max Finkgräfe has hit 1+ shot on target in 15% of 13 Bundesliga appearances (2 of 13). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Max Finkgräfe average?

Across 13 Bundesliga appearances in 25/26, Max Finkgräfe is averaging 0.36 shots on target and 0.72 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Max Finkgräfe get booked?

Max Finkgräfe is averaging 0.36 cards per 90 this season. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Max Finkgräfe commit or win more fouls?

This season Max Finkgräfe commits 0.54 fouls per 90 and wins 0.72 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Max Finkgräfe?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Max Finkgräfe plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.