Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Bundesliga 26/27
NE

Neil El Aynaoui

Central midfielder 100% of 3 recent starts RB LeipzigBundesliga 26/27

Also in: Serie ALigue 1

Next match
RB Leipzig vs Eintracht Frankfurt›
Sat 10 OctReferee Daniel Siebert

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 3 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 3 games

Compared with a Bundesliga central midfielder, 25/26, 1,878 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.71 per 90
33%
1 of 31.6×
2.30MGMEdge
Total shots2.47 per 90
100%Hot
3 of 32.0×
1.28MGMEdge
Fouls won1.76 per 90
67%
2 of 31.4×
1.50bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.06 per 90
67%
2 of 31.3×
1.40bet365Edge
Tackles1.41 per 90
67%
2 of 31.0×
33%
1 of 33.8×
Cards0.35 per 90
33%
1 of 32.2×
5.00bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 3
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 3 Bundesliga games, Neil El Aynaoui has hit 1+ shot on target in 33% (1 of 3), 1+ total shot in 100%, 1+ foul committed in 67%, 1+ foul won in 67%, and been booked in 33% (1 of 3). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 3

Comparable central midfielders

Neil El Aynaoui has no Bundesliga record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Europa League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 Bundesliga central midfielders by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Neil El AynaouiRB LeipzigUEFA Europa League 90.88 1.26
Joel Chima FujitaFC St. Pauli 321.04 1.25
Jackson IrvineFC St. Pauli 241.05 1.10
Jobe BellinghamBorussia Dortmund 320.95 0.75
Niklas Dorsch1. FC Heidenheim 320.56 1.19
Senne LynenSV Werder Bremen 310.82 1.24
These 5, combined 0.87 1.13

Recent matches

The last 3 games Neil El Aynaoui featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen20 Sep 90 2 3 2 4 3 1
Hamburger SV13 Sep 90 0 2 0 1 1 0
@ SV Werder Bremen5 Sep 75 0 2 1 0 0 0

Frequently asked

How often does Neil El Aynaoui have a shot on target?

Over the last 3 Bundesliga games, Neil El Aynaoui has hit 1+ shot on target in 33% (1 of 3). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Neil El Aynaoui average?

Across the last 3 Bundesliga games, Neil El Aynaoui is averaging 0.71 shots on target and 2.47 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Neil El Aynaoui get booked?

Neil El Aynaoui is averaging 0.35 cards per 90 over the last 3 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Neil El Aynaoui commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 3 games Neil El Aynaoui commits 1.06 fouls per 90 and wins 1.76 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Neil El Aynaoui?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Neil El Aynaoui plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.