Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 25/26
BI

Billy Mitchell

Central midfielder 100% of 30 recent starts MillwallChampionship 25/26

Next match
Millwall at Preston North End›
Sat 10 OctReferee Benjamin Speedie

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
Total shots0.33 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
Fouls won0.44 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Fouls committed0.44 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Tackles2.22 per 90
80%Hot
8 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Billy Mitchell has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 30%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Recent matches

The last 10 games Billy Mitchell featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Oxford United2 May 29 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ Middlesbrough3 Apr 89 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ Ipswich21 Mar 83 0 0 1 0 5 0
Blackburn Rovers14 Mar 84 0 0 0 0 3 0
Derby County10 Mar 89 0 1 0 1 2 0
@ Hull City7 Mar 90 0 0 2 0 1 1
@ Preston North End28 Feb 86 0 1 1 0 3 0
Birmingham City25 Feb 80 0 0 0 0 1 0
Portsmouth21 Feb 90 0 0 0 1 2 0
@ Sheffield Wednesday14 Feb 90 0 0 0 0 3 0
Officials on record
Gavin Ward 9 games Billy Mitchell booked in 1 3.73cards/game 0.93×vs league
Matt Donohue 8 games Billy Mitchell booked in 1 4.37cards/game 1.09×vs league
David Webb 6 games Billy Mitchell booked in 1 3.19cards/game 0.80×vs league
Tim Robinson 6 games Billy Mitchell booked in 1 4.59cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 11 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Billy Mitchell have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Billy Mitchell has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Billy Mitchell average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Billy Mitchell is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.33 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Billy Mitchell get booked?

Billy Mitchell is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Billy Mitchell commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Billy Mitchell commits 0.44 fouls per 90 and wins 0.44 — an even split. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Billy Mitchell?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Billy Mitchell plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.