Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
CA

Cameron Bragg

Central midfielder 100% of 10 recent starts SouthamptonChampionship 26/27

Next match
Southampton vs Portsmouth›
Sun 11 OctReferee Adam Herczeg

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 23 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship central midfielder, 25/26, 3,484 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.00bet365Edge
Total shots0.64 per 90
30%
3 of 100.7×
1.67bet365Edge
Fouls won1.50 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
1.62bet365Edge
Fouls committed1.71 per 90
50%
5 of 100.9×
1.36bet365Edge
Tackles2.14 per 90
50%
5 of 100.7×
0%
0 of 9
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.75bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.21 per 90
10%
1 of 102.0×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Cameron Bragg has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10), 1+ total shot in 30%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable central midfielders

The closest 5 profiles to Cameron Bragg in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 42 central midfielders with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Cameron BraggSouthampton 60.67 1.01
Jayson MolumbyWest Bromwich Albion 80.64 0.48
Leo LeroyPreston North End 81.33 1.49
Ugo RaghouberBurnley 81.36 0.97
Ethan ErhahonBolton Wanderers 70.52 0.87
Djibril SoumaréStoke City 80.30 1.66
These 5, combined 0.81 1.11

Recent matches

The last 10 games Cameron Bragg featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Bristol City12 Sep 45 0 0 0 4 0 0
Swansea City8 Sep 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Birmingham City1 Sep 61 0 1 1 0 1 0
Millwall29 Aug 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
Stoke City22 Aug 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Watford16 Aug 70 0 1 2 0 4 0
Middlesbrough12 May 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Preston North End2 May 68 0 0 2 1 3 0
Bristol City21 Apr 12 0 1 1 0 0 0
Blackburn Rovers14 Apr 71 0 0 2 1 1 0

Frequently asked

How often does Cameron Bragg have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Cameron Bragg has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Cameron Bragg average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Cameron Bragg is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.64 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Cameron Bragg get booked?

Cameron Bragg is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Cameron Bragg commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Cameron Bragg commits 1.71 fouls per 90 and wins 1.50 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Cameron Bragg?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Cameron Bragg plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.