Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Championship 26/27
LA

Largie Ramazani

Winger 100% of 10 recent starts BurnleyChampionship 26/27

Also in: La Liga

Next match
Burnley at Watford›
Sat 10 OctReferee Andy Madley

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 34 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Championship winger, 25/26, 2,357 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target1.15 per 90
30%
3 of 101.0×
1.77MGMEdge
Total shots3.45 per 90
70%
7 of 101.1×
1.07bet365Edge
Fouls won0.92 per 90
30%
3 of 100.6×
Fouls committed1.38 per 90
40%
4 of 100.9×
Tackles1.38 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
4.20PPEdge
Goals0.69 per 90
20%
2 of 101.8×
form only
Assists0.23 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Championship games, Largie Ramazani has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 70%, 1+ foul committed in 40%, 1+ foul won in 30%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Largie Ramazani in Championship, 26/27 — drawn from 19 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Largie RamazaniBurnley 53.13 1.71
Kuryu MatsukiSouthampton 81.63 1.30
Aaron RamseyBurnley 73.74 1.18
Yu HirakawaBristol City 82.13 1.24
Andre BrooksNorwich City 83.00 1.20
Reeco Hackett-FairchildLincoln City 82.22 0.55
These 5, combined 2.52 1.11

Recent matches

The last 10 games Largie Ramazani featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Derby County19 Sep 29 0 3 0 0 0 0
@ Swansea City12 Sep 82 1 2 1 2 1 0
@ Wrexham8 Sep 90 0 2 2 1 1 0
Bristol City5 Sep 70 1 3 1 0 2 0
Middlesbrough2 Sep 45 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ Plymouth Argyle3 May 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bristol City28 Apr 9 3 3 0 0 1 0
Stoke City21 Apr 24 0 1 0 1 0 0
Swansea City29 Mar 18 0 0 0 0 1 0
@ Queens Park Rangers15 Mar 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials on record
James Bell 4 games Largie Ramazani never booked 3.93cards/game 0.98×vs league
Gavin Ward 3 games Largie Ramazani never booked 3.73cards/game 0.93×vs league
Matt Donohue 3 games Largie Ramazani never booked 4.37cards/game 1.09×vs league
Tim Robinson 3 games Largie Ramazani never booked 4.59cards/game 1.14×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 4 current Championship officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Championship referees

Frequently asked

How often does Largie Ramazani have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Championship games, Largie Ramazani has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Largie Ramazani average?

Across the last 10 Championship games, Largie Ramazani is averaging 1.15 shots on target and 3.45 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Largie Ramazani get booked?

Largie Ramazani is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Largie Ramazani commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Largie Ramazani commits 1.38 fouls per 90 and wins 0.92 — committing more than winning. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Largie Ramazani?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Largie Ramazani plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.