Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
La Liga 23/24
JU

Juan Miranda

Full-back 100% of 30 recent starts BolognaLa Liga 23/24

Also in: Serie A

Next match
Bologna vs Osasuna›
Sun 11 Oct

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 46 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a La Liga full-back, 25/26, 1,766 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.36 per 90
30%
3 of 103.2×
Total shots0.83 per 90
60%
6 of 101.9×
Fouls won1.67 per 90
70%
7 of 101.6×
Fouls committed1.43 per 90
70%
7 of 101.3×
Tackles2.15 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
10%
1 of 103.2×
Cards0.36 per 90
30%
3 of 101.8×
Goals0.12 per 90
10%
1 of 104.2×
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Juan Miranda has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 70%, and been booked in 30% (3 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

Juan Miranda has no La Liga record yet, so this profile is drawn from the UEFA Europa League 25/26 season. These are the closest 5 La Liga full-backs by standing within their own league — not by matching output, which does not carry across leagues. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Juan MirandaBolognaUEFA Europa League 101.13 1.13
Héctor BellerínReal Betis 70.52 1.04
Giacomo QuagliataDeportivo de A Coruña 70.79 0.79
Sergio GómezReal Sociedad 70.61 0.46
Marcos LlorenteAtlético Madrid 70.58 1.55
Jonny OttoDeportivo Alavés 60.35 0.35
These 5, combined 0.58 0.81

Recent matches

The last 10 games Juan Miranda featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
@ Real Madrid25 May 90 1 2 1 2 1 0
Real Sociedad19 May 90 1 1 0 3 2 1
Almería12 May 84 0 1 2 1 2 0
@ Osasuna5 May 45 0 0 2 2 2 1
Sevilla28 Apr 90 0 0 0 2 1 0
@ Valencia20 Apr 90 0 0 1 3 2 1
Celta Vigo12 Apr 75 1 1 1 0 1 0
@ Girona FC31 Mar 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ Rayo Vallecano17 Mar 90 0 1 3 1 3 0
Villarreal10 Mar 88 0 1 2 0 4 0
Officials on record
Miguel Angel Ortiz Arias 4 games Juan Miranda booked in 1 4.35cards/game 0.90×vs league
César Soto Grado 4 games Juan Miranda never booked 5.30cards/game 1.09×vs league
Jesus Gil Manzano 3 games Juan Miranda booked in 2 5.31cards/game 1.09×vs league
José María Sánchez Martínez 3 games Juan Miranda never booked 5.32cards/game 1.09×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 6 current La Liga officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All La Liga referees

Frequently asked

How often does Juan Miranda have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 La Liga games, Juan Miranda has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Juan Miranda average?

Across the last 10 La Liga games, Juan Miranda is averaging 0.36 shots on target and 0.83 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Juan Miranda get booked?

Juan Miranda is averaging 0.36 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Juan Miranda commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Juan Miranda commits 1.43 fouls per 90 and wins 1.67 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Juan Miranda?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Juan Miranda plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.