SharpXI is in beta — updated daily. Spot something off? Tell us →In beta — updated daily. Tell us →
SharpXI© Join the waitlist
La Liga · 25/26
CE

Celta Vigo

La Liga 25/26 · WDLWWL

Celta Vigo player stats, model rates and recent form — the numbers behind the shots, cards and fouls markets in the La Liga bet builder.

Last games
max 50 on record

Team markets last 10 games

Team goals line
MarketHit ratePer gameModel
These are Celta Vigo's raw per-match figures — not adjusted for the opponent, home advantage or the referee. The model layers those in to price a specific fixture; that combined verdict is the locked price · edge.
last 10

Recent matches

Celta Vigo's last 8 La Liga games — the per-match counts that settle the team shots, cards and goals lines.

MatchResScoreShotsSoTFoulsCards
Sevilla23 May W 1–0 12 3 11 1
@ Athletic Club17 May D 1–1 3 2 11 2
Levante UD12 May L 2–3 11 6 7 0
@ Atlético Madrid9 May W 1–0 3 1 13 2
Elche3 May W 3–1 6 4 14 2
@ Villarreal26 Apr L 1–2 9 3 16 6
@ FC Barcelona22 Apr L 0–1 6 3 10 1
Real Oviedo12 Apr L 0–3 9 6 9 1

Who leads Celta Vigo in each market

For Celta Vigo in the 25/26 La Liga season, Ferran Jutglà leads for shots on target (1.40 per 90), Williot Swedberg leads for fouls committed (2.13 per 90) and Javier Rueda leads for bookings (0.38 per 90). Rates are per 90 minutes from completed matches, not odds.

Per-90 rates from this La Liga season (minimum 270 minutes) — the players behind the model's Celta Vigo prices. Tap a player for their full interactive profile.

Shots on target

Total shots

To be carded

Fouls committed

Fouls won

Frequently asked

Which Celta Vigo player takes the most shots on target?

In the 25/26 La Liga season Ferran Jutglà leads Celta Vigo for shots on target at 1.40 per 90. The full per-90 leaders for every market are listed above.

Who gets booked most often for Celta Vigo?

Javier Rueda tops Celta Vigo's cards-per-90 list this season at 0.38. Cards are referee-driven, so the model weights each player's rate by the official appointed to the match.

Which Celta Vigo player commits the most fouls?

Williot Swedberg leads Celta Vigo for fouls committed at 2.13 per 90 this season — often the profile that offers fouls-market value against dribble-heavy opponents.

What player markets does SharpXI cover for Celta Vigo?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded for the squad, plus team and match goals and cards for Celta Vigo — each priced against the bookmaker's odds.

Rates shown are raw per-match and per-90 output from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors, and de-vigging before flagging value. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.