Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 24/25
HA

Harry Amass

Wing-back 100% of 4 recent starts Man UtdPremier League 24/25

Also in: Championship

Next match
Man Utd vs Tottenham Hotspur›
Sat 10 OctReferee Stuart Attwell

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 5 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 5 games

Compared with a Premier League wing-back, 25/26, 312 appearances

Bet line
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
Total shots0.78 per 90
60%
3 of 51.6×
Fouls won1.04 per 90
40%
2 of 50.8×
Fouls committed0.52 per 90
20%
1 of 50.4×
Tackles1.56 per 90
60%
3 of 50.8×
0%
0 of 5
Cards0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
form only
Assists0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 5
form only
No bookmaker prices for this fixture yet. Player markets are usually priced closer to kickoff, and not every fixture carries every market. The hit rates and match-up above are complete either way.
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 20 selections across 10 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Harry Amass has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 20%, 1+ foul won in 40%, and been booked in 0% (0 of 5). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 5

Recent matches

The last 5 games Harry Amass featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
West Ham11 May 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Brentford4 May 90 0 1 0 1 2 0
Wolves20 Apr 90 0 0 2 3 2 0
@ Newcastle13 Apr 55 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ Leicester16 Mar 21 0 0 0 0 2 0

Frequently asked

How often does Harry Amass have a shot on target?

Over the last 5 Premier League games, Harry Amass has hit 1+ shot on target in 0% (0 of 5). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Harry Amass average?

Across the last 5 Premier League games, Harry Amass is averaging 0.00 shots on target and 0.78 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Harry Amass get booked?

Harry Amass is averaging 0.00 cards per 90 over the last 5 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Harry Amass commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 5 games Harry Amass commits 0.52 fouls per 90 and wins 1.04 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Harry Amass?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Harry Amass plays as a midfielder.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.