Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
LE

Lewis Hall

Full-back 93% of 30 recent starts NewcastlePremier League 26/27

Next match
Newcastle at Coventry City›
Mon 12 OctReferee John Brooks

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League full-back, 25/26, 1,736 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.34 per 90
30%
3 of 102.5×
4.50MGMEdge
Total shots0.92 per 90
60%
6 of 101.7×
1.57bet365Edge
Fouls won1.26 per 90
60%
6 of 101.3×
1.20bet365Edge
Fouls committed0.69 per 90
50%
5 of 101.0×
1.53PPEdge
Tackles2.40 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.3×
10%
1 of 102.6×
Cards0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 100.6×
4.75bet365Edge
Goals0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 103.4×
form only
Assists0.11 per 90
10%
1 of 101.8×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Lewis Hall has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10), 1+ total shot in 60%, 1+ foul committed in 50%, 1+ foul won in 60%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable full-backs

The closest 5 profiles to Lewis Hall in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 61 full-backs with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Lewis HallNewcastle United 301.03 0.70
Ian MaatsenAston Villa 301.11 0.95
Trai HumeSunderland 381.01 0.92
Kyle Walker-PetersWest Ham United 230.32 0.77
Neco WilliamsNottingham Forest 371.29 0.84
Nordi MukieleSunderland 320.84 1.13
These 5, combined 0.98 0.93

Recent matches

The last 10 games Lewis Hall featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Hull City19 Sep 90 1 2 1 2 1 0
@ Leeds14 Sep 90 1 1 0 1 4 0
Bournemouth5 Sep 89 0 1 0 1 1 0
@ Tottenham29 Aug 90 0 1 1 2 2 0
Liverpool23 Aug 90 0 0 2 0 5 0
@ Fulham24 May 90 0 1 0 0 1 0
West Ham17 May 90 1 2 1 0 2 1
@ Nottingham Forest10 May 90 0 0 1 3 2 0
Brighton2 May 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bournemouth18 Apr 45 0 0 0 2 3 0
Officials on record
Stuart Attwell 9 games Lewis Hall never booked 4.28cards/game 1.05×vs league
Robert Jones 8 games Lewis Hall never booked 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Peter Bankes 7 games Lewis Hall booked in 1 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league
Chris Kavanagh 7 games Lewis Hall never booked 4.23cards/game 1.04×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 12 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Lewis Hall have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Lewis Hall has hit 1+ shot on target in 30% (3 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Lewis Hall average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Lewis Hall is averaging 0.34 shots on target and 0.92 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Lewis Hall get booked?

Lewis Hall is averaging 0.11 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Lewis Hall commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Lewis Hall commits 0.69 fouls per 90 and wins 1.26 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Lewis Hall?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Lewis Hall plays as a defender.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.