Updated daily through the season. Spot something off? Tell usUpdated daily. Tell us
SharpXI©
Premier League 26/27
JA

Jack Grealish

Winger 80% of 30 recent starts EvertonPremier League 26/27

Next match
Everton at Hull City›
Sun 11 OctReferee Michael Salisbury

Shot map Foul map

Last games
max 50 on record
What a window counts

Hit rates count the most recent completed games, newest first — reaching back into earlier seasons when the current one is short, and into games for a previous club, including in another league we cover.

All markets last 10 games

Compared with a Premier League winger, 25/26, 1,770 appearances

Bet line
Odds
Bookmaker
MarketHit rateModel
Shots on target0.15 per 90
10%
1 of 100.3×
2.23MGMEdge
Total shots1.81 per 90
50%
5 of 100.8×
1.17bet365Edge
Fouls won3.16 per 90
90%Hot
9 of 101.9×
1.10PPEdge
Fouls committed1.66 per 90
70%
7 of 101.7×
1.62bet365Edge
Tackles1.05 per 90
60%
6 of 101.2×
0%
0 of 10
Cards0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
5.50bet365Edge
Goals0.00 per 90
0%
0 of 10
form only
Assists0.30 per 90
10%
1 of 101.2×
form only
Hit rate, per-90 and the market price are free. Switch the bet line above — each carries its own price where the bookmaker offers one. What’s paid is the model’s edge: whether that price is wrong. Rare tails the model can’t beat, like 3+ on target, stay hit-rate-only.

Five selections from the player report, free in your inbox

Picked from 41 selections across 14 matches on this week’s slate, each with its record and the market price.

Confirmed by a link. Unsubscribe in one click. Or open the player report.

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Jack Grealish has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10), 1+ total shot in 50%, 1+ foul committed in 70%, 1+ foul won in 90%, and been booked in 10% (1 of 10). These are raw hit rates from completed matches, not odds.

last 10

Comparable wingers

The closest 5 profiles to Jack Grealish in Premier League, 25/26 — drawn from 60 wingers with 450 or more minutes. A reference for the rates above, not a forecast.

PlayerAppsShots/90Fouls/90
Jack GrealishEverton 201.43 0.72
John McGinnAston Villa 301.16 1.29
Anthony GordonNewcastle United 262.38 0.64
Jaidon AnthonyBrentford 371.80 0.92
Dango OuattaraBrentford 322.21 1.07
Leandro TrossardArsenal 312.38 0.58
These 5, combined 1.96 0.92

Recent matches

The last 10 games Jack Grealish featured in — minutes and the counts that settle these markets.

MatchMinSoTShots FoulsWonTckCards
Ipswich19 Sep 79 0 0 0 2 0 0
@ Tottenham12 Sep 25 0 0 1 2 1 0
Man Utd6 Sep 24 0 1 0 1 1 0
Bournemouth23 Aug 8 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ Aston Villa18 Jan 90 0 3 2 6 1 0
Wolves7 Jan 90 0 3 2 3 2 2
Brentford4 Jan 90 0 0 0 1 1 0
@ Nottingham Forest30 Dec 18 0 1 1 1 0 0
Arsenal20 Dec 90 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ Chelsea13 Dec 84 1 4 3 3 0 0
Officials on record
Michael Oliver 8 games Jack Grealish booked in 1 3.67cards/game 0.90×vs league
Robert Jones 7 games Jack Grealish booked in 1 4.36cards/game 1.07×vs league
Darren England 6 games Jack Grealish booked in 2 4.30cards/game 1.05×vs league
Jarred Gillett 6 games Jack Grealish booked in 1 3.85cards/game 0.94×vs league

Raw counts from every match on record, across 13 current Premier League officials — the model applies each official's overall card tendency, not this split. All Premier League referees

Frequently asked

How often does Jack Grealish have a shot on target?

Over the last 10 Premier League games, Jack Grealish has hit 1+ shot on target in 10% (1 of 10). That's the raw hit rate from completed matches; SharpXI's model turns it into a true probability by adjusting for the opponent and expected minutes, then compares it with the bookmaker's price as offered.

How many shots on target does Jack Grealish average?

Across the last 10 Premier League games, Jack Grealish is averaging 0.15 shots on target and 1.81 total shots per 90 minutes. SharpXI treats that as a starting rate, then adjusts for the opponent and expected minutes before pricing a 1+ or 2+ line.

How often does Jack Grealish get booked?

Jack Grealish is averaging 0.30 cards per 90 over the last 10 games. Bookings swing heavily on the referee, so the model multiplies a player's base rate by each official's card tendency — the biggest single lever in the to-be-carded market.

Does Jack Grealish commit or win more fouls?

Over the last 10 games Jack Grealish commits 1.66 fouls per 90 and wins 3.16 — winning more than committing. Fouls committed and fouls won are separate markets, each modelled from the player's rate and the opponent faced.

Which player markets does SharpXI model for Jack Grealish?

Shots on target, total shots, fouls committed, fouls won and to be carded — each as a true probability, compared with the bookmaker's price as offered. Jack Grealish plays as a forward.

Rates shown are raw counts from public match data for context; the model adds shrinkage, opponent and referee factors before flagging value, and compares against the bookmaker's price as offered — player markets are priced one side only, so that price still carries the bookmaker's margin. 18+ — please gamble responsibly.